RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market In(TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 50.09417.70+1.12+3.93+7.50+8.89
MINING 50.1635.55+0.83-12.20-11.52-2.61
CONSTRUCTION 742.37523.46-0.51+0.95+2.81+10.18
FOODS 683.59923.77-0.59+1.75+2.03+6.56
TEXTILES & APPARELS 200.44304.54-0.05+3.07+2.87+7.51
PULP & PAPER 100.20241.53-0.06+4.89-1.65-7.61
CHEMICALS 1197.331027.43+0.08+5.45+6.49+15.84
PHARMACEUTICAL 446.662364.79-0.21+2.48+0.00+17.76
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 70.42134.23-0.26-3.52+3.04+3.68
RUBBER PRODUCTS 110.611081.32+0.47+0.66-0.77+7.09
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 220.79432.08+0.19+6.63+11.72+27.99
IRON & STEEL 200.51166.57-0.05-1.17+5.78+13.48
NONFERROUS METALS 200.66372.87-0.36-0.04+3.37+20.15
METAL PRODUCTS 280.55426.20+0.82+6.33+10.22+21.70
MACHINERY 1055.51658.26+1.05+4.04+11.14+33.00
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 12417.08852.42+1.75+5.75+9.05+29.92
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 536.081040.77+0.87-0.81+3.16+14.80
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 272.811844.72+0.66+6.13+8.94+22.98
OTHER PRODUCTS 362.721423.56+1.19+6.93+19.67+34.63
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 211.39414.87-0.88+3.11-1.33-5.17
LAND TRANSPORTATION 413.56768.33-1.36+0.53-0.43-1.53
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 60.1560.59+1.10+10.33+18.38+34.04
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.3351.94-0.06-4.49+3.55-4.32
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 120.17546.84-0.29+2.65+10.95+26.17
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 14510.56737.19+1.84+0.19+6.41+22.28
WHOLESALE TRADE 1034.47628.19+0.04+3.35+14.87+19.62
RETAIL TRADE 1454.92842.80+0.25+3.54+8.04+23.88
BANKS 734.55192.56+0.14+1.75+6.03+12.56
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 190.85269.37+1.12+0.44+9.96+21.76
INSURANCE 81.87747.26-0.13-1.79+7.11+8.56
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 221.18361.52+0.92+6.75+8.84+21.58
REAL ESTATE 451.77437.51-0.42+1.20+4.00+10.35
SERVICES 1465.621064.22+0.40+6.66+14.60+35.84
Total1586100.00 659.75+0.60+3.10+7.00+19.68


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.