RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


R/N Small Cap Core (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.74139.70-0.48+2.51+4.31+7.52
MINING 10.1652.20-3.91+8.80+24.38+20.06
CONSTRUCTION 204.64187.68-0.14+1.57+15.08+19.20
FOODS 164.03295.31-0.09-0.18+2.97+6.50
TEXTILES & APPARELS 50.83111.56-1.46-2.87-6.08-0.95
PULP & PAPER 30.89148.66+0.37-0.23+13.29+11.62
CHEMICALS 338.65538.86-0.84+0.14+10.69+15.86
PHARMACEUTICAL 122.90618.90+0.54+2.18+8.78+7.18
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.30102.40-0.60+25.48+51.64+51.64
RUBBER PRODUCTS 31.17119.36+0.76+11.46+16.98+28.48
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 81.86372.86-0.99+1.85+9.23+18.54
IRON & STEEL 51.27223.74-0.81-1.09+13.96+25.95
NONFERROUS METALS 62.27242.86-1.46+5.14+31.85+32.94
METAL PRODUCTS 40.98154.30-0.95+2.91+21.98+22.75
MACHINERY 246.64228.86-0.97+4.28+20.64+34.40
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 216.31202.76-0.42+4.38+22.67+39.74
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 102.86384.60-0.54+1.65+19.75+31.53
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 72.20129.40-1.16-0.68+12.57+28.67
OTHER PRODUCTS 71.4485.06-0.82-0.67+5.97+10.42
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 51.04193.64-0.02+6.67-2.27+1.11
LAND TRANSPORTATION 82.15402.09+0.07-2.03+2.10+11.10
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 10.40126.77+0.90-4.02+60.11+111.37
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 41.22273.20-0.09+0.18+9.88+13.99
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 4210.1637.35+0.19+1.58+7.39+13.01
WHOLESALE TRADE 266.01185.23-0.39+1.00+9.36+17.95
RETAIL TRADE 418.94178.98+0.20-1.67-0.06+7.39
BANKS 245.0049.34-0.83-1.27-6.03-0.77
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 30.7694.69-0.82+3.76+11.41+24.82
INSURANCE 20.30108.27-1.29+1.17+0.32+5.32
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 112.96179.00-0.72+3.87+15.79+26.42
REAL ESTATE 92.70158.47-0.96-2.28+17.36+42.95
SERVICES 358.22155.47-0.02+1.04+13.84+29.06
Total400100.00 210.62-0.38+1.22+10.23+18.65


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.