RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


R/N Small Cap Core (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-July-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.74206.53+1.66+1.10-4.37+5.02
MINING 10.31164.45+0.16-1.08-3.89+6.46
CONSTRUCTION 164.96305.11+0.31+0.84-0.64+6.46
FOODS 196.06400.25+1.72+6.46+2.84+3.08
TEXTILES & APPARELS 51.37137.85+1.69+4.00+0.59+3.71
PULP & PAPER 40.75131.96+0.32-0.49-16.59-14.94
CHEMICALS 298.25675.36-0.31+1.50+5.02+12.70
PHARMACEUTICAL 102.60469.93+1.08+5.77+7.33+11.82
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 30.98193.60-0.62-0.16-14.15-2.69
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 82.47647.44-1.96+2.10+2.21+18.25
IRON & STEEL 41.18579.48+0.66+0.98-8.32-3.39
NONFERROUS METALS 83.30427.61-1.25+2.91+9.72+46.40
METAL PRODUCTS 20.87311.92-0.28+1.71+3.62+18.40
MACHINERY 236.77351.63-1.07+2.37+6.64+17.53
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 247.53263.29-0.89+1.08+0.92+9.70
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 61.32496.97-0.15+1.92-3.99-2.56
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 82.48168.11-1.36+3.18+8.81+11.02
OTHER PRODUCTS 92.06113.67+0.43+1.56+9.50+13.26
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 51.82251.73+0.27-2.35-0.67+25.07
LAND TRANSPORTATION 103.32565.86+0.85+1.06-0.92-0.97
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 31.16557.53-0.16+2.69+1.82+6.91
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 308.6241.94+2.65+5.34+5.98+4.22
WHOLESALE TRADE 184.92284.39+0.40+1.80+4.89+6.27
RETAIL TRADE 338.87247.86+0.84+1.59-0.92+0.72
BANKS 226.69116.27+0.13-1.17+6.47+24.06
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 61.08121.06+0.86+1.91+1.99+8.97
INSURANCE -------
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 92.28235.55+0.76+1.48-2.11+0.52
REAL ESTATE 61.27159.49+4.90+5.46+0.57+1.41
SERVICES 235.96164.72+1.30+2.79+5.14+4.65
Total347100.00 295.16+0.42+2.20+2.81+8.75


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.