RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


R/N Small Core/Growth (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 20.64104.56+2.60+7.69+9.21+12.41
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 72.3335.71-1.07+4.99+10.86+17.88
FOODS 125.8197.68-0.97+7.54+8.11+11.81
TEXTILES & APPARELS 11.0454.74+0.72+10.07+19.60+39.87
PULP & PAPER 10.03111.63-0.47+2.98+3.33+2.41
CHEMICALS 146.27248.37-1.28+4.36+4.27+21.01
PHARMACEUTICAL 84.49796.36+1.33+9.32-2.78+40.87
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS -------
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 40.83165.57+0.61+10.56+4.34+21.47
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS 10.15136.78-2.81-2.95+21.06+52.67
METAL PRODUCTS 10.2751.13-0.87+6.75-1.64+11.78
MACHINERY 134.4869.77+0.45+12.21+8.66+26.09
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 156.4288.90+0.60+5.82+18.48+37.56
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 10.2028.00-2.64-2.02-8.81-18.21
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 73.80311.20-0.39+9.55+16.56+23.56
OTHER PRODUCTS 31.2363.32-0.27+5.36+0.81+2.77
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS -------
LAND TRANSPORTATION 52.37489.20-1.40+2.64+7.84+17.89
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 10.1068.78-0.56+4.31+21.70+51.97
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 2214.73207.09+1.21+6.52+16.47+53.50
WHOLESALE TRADE 158.3460.25+0.14+3.12+9.08+25.00
RETAIL TRADE 2715.25136.22-0.90+4.32+9.04+26.46
BANKS 10.7171.08-0.38-1.13-10.85-5.73
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 20.7834.37-2.03+2.14+9.57+15.85
INSURANCE 10.42115.99-1.87-3.17-3.70+22.62
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 42.36301.82+0.01+10.32+7.67+20.64
REAL ESTATE 53.85163.47-0.21+3.93+7.84+41.12
SERVICES 2813.08155.83+0.36+8.17+17.02+45.80
Total201100.00 98.13-0.02+6.19+10.53+30.76


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.