RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


R/N Small Core/Value (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.97219.81-0.28+2.74+6.59+7.03
MINING 10.2452.20-3.91+8.80+24.38+20.06
CONSTRUCTION 206.87249.28-0.16+1.56+14.57+17.29
FOODS 144.03392.00-0.16-0.02+3.56+3.41
TEXTILES & APPARELS 51.24117.02-1.44-2.92-1.48-3.23
PULP & PAPER 31.34143.54+0.37-0.23+13.09+11.29
CHEMICALS 268.46571.95-1.06-0.34+11.55+17.15
PHARMACEUTICAL 82.01471.92-1.05-0.19+7.61+10.45
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.45102.40-0.60+25.48+51.64+51.64
RUBBER PRODUCTS 31.73136.50+0.79+11.54+17.14+28.66
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 82.13494.96-0.83+1.03+7.77+18.25
IRON & STEEL 51.92335.64-0.81-1.09+13.96+25.95
NONFERROUS METALS 63.12292.60-1.57+4.34+31.82+33.32
METAL PRODUCTS 41.36177.10-0.90+2.50+19.94+24.67
MACHINERY 228.27325.86-1.05+3.82+20.57+32.99
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 166.06273.91-0.71+6.46+27.46+45.45
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 104.29668.83-0.54+1.66+19.82+32.53
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 61.77178.41-1.53+1.56+16.19+14.81
OTHER PRODUCTS 61.69102.75-0.84-0.55+3.39+6.91
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 51.34182.48-0.24+6.75-3.28+0.07
LAND TRANSPORTATION 62.47368.28-0.34-2.66+2.46+9.50
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 10.60126.77+0.90-4.02+60.11+111.37
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 41.79368.96-0.15+0.00+9.41+13.50
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 154.22467.97-0.28+2.10+9.77+25.78
WHOLESALE TRADE 257.08289.64-0.12+1.43+11.69+19.77
RETAIL TRADE 256.33247.45+0.15-1.81-1.10+14.73
BANKS 247.4851.32-0.84-1.30-5.67+0.30
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 20.83167.86-1.22+4.76+16.04+43.91
INSURANCE -------
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 103.84201.27-0.72+4.41+15.79+21.54
REAL ESTATE 71.8674.51-0.91-5.00+5.49+29.05
SERVICES 194.21168.10-0.11+1.59+9.06+25.35
Total310100.00 265.73-0.58+1.42+10.93+19.13


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.