RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Growth (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 20.02155.03-1.53+1.28-0.21+7.62
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 100.3859.85+1.41+0.49+12.29+21.38
FOODS 453.34232.56-0.16+0.07+11.80+10.04
TEXTILES & APPARELS 50.0859.49+2.22-5.70-7.96+6.42
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 478.79369.39+0.98-0.61+15.23+23.92
PHARMACEUTICAL 348.14786.02-0.85+2.20+17.50+6.20
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 20.01297.81-0.79+4.83-0.20+9.34
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 80.4199.68-0.51-1.32+23.36+41.53
IRON & STEEL 10.02109.25-0.95+7.09--
NONFERROUS METALS 10.0318.16-0.24+14.60+30.46+24.78
METAL PRODUCTS 80.2121.25-0.29+4.00+21.12+30.09
MACHINERY 436.93195.86+0.24+3.84+21.28+31.20
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 6927.15632.10-0.23+7.05+31.50+41.94
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 40.95277.28+1.02+8.55+17.53+28.64
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 205.081277.07+0.71-4.15+12.48+21.80
OTHER PRODUCTS 224.41639.01+1.16-1.34+13.59+37.73
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 50.14167.91+2.59+0.05+45.02+66.09
LAND TRANSPORTATION 191.88205.86-0.53-0.59+15.37+22.90
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 30.02112.49-0.56-2.33+15.26+13.30
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 17514.71391.08+0.00+5.21+19.37+24.18
WHOLESALE TRADE 281.05119.86+0.18-2.14+7.07+17.63
RETAIL TRADE 965.75401.71+0.02-0.19+7.08+12.30
BANKS 10.0125.53+0.90+3.21-5.86-12.45
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 50.0987.23-0.61+5.03+7.96+12.11
INSURANCE 20.05315.55-1.29+1.17+1.87+12.19
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 70.72250.52-0.83+0.91+7.04+12.45
REAL ESTATE 220.5323.53-0.35+0.53+19.45+27.76
SERVICES 1289.08582.78+0.00+1.55+15.58+33.14
Total812100.00 222.51+0.05+2.89+19.94+27.29


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.