RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Large Cap (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING 10.1543.75-2.66+11.87+26.42+3.82
CONSTRUCTION 141.80257.94+0.75+1.98+13.91+12.72
FOODS 203.16519.28-0.07-0.45+11.52+8.88
TEXTILES & APPARELS 30.35210.84+1.00+9.74+38.74+44.35
PULP & PAPER 10.11155.61-0.31+9.54+46.47+46.14
CHEMICALS 307.45641.41+0.90+2.23+19.01+29.83
PHARMACEUTICAL 176.431249.16-0.88+0.85+16.26+4.22
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 20.4461.52+0.84+15.09+22.27+17.08
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.53459.37+0.61+21.16+21.31+32.61
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 60.66224.16-0.16+3.65+18.71+36.68
IRON & STEEL 30.4584.04-3.02+0.43+29.80+44.08
NONFERROUS METALS 30.58294.95-0.04+8.25+38.68+37.06
METAL PRODUCTS 40.46266.67+0.54+6.03+21.24+47.82
MACHINERY 205.62379.11-0.01+4.54+24.36+34.57
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 4121.47724.59-0.23+7.64+30.42+39.62
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 136.52654.55-0.76-0.49+16.90+25.65
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 72.841583.93+0.81-3.85+12.80+20.46
OTHER PRODUCTS 72.701078.25+0.98-1.45+12.49+32.34
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 101.31155.51+0.73+6.16+9.57+9.17
LAND TRANSPORTATION 213.35474.33-0.82-1.08+13.00+16.86
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 20.1847.47+1.95+2.93+33.50+84.54
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.4035.08-0.91-3.96+0.21+5.48
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 3010.75564.38-0.22+5.42+19.25+20.26
WHOLESALE TRADE 143.97374.01-0.02+5.19+21.99+29.81
RETAIL TRADE 243.73483.70+0.09+1.51+11.51+16.85
BANKS 134.14104.17-0.41+5.23+14.11+17.50
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 30.76141.17-1.10+5.14+18.63+14.24
INSURANCE 62.16447.91-1.90+2.60+13.33+26.84
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 41.01147.05-1.24+6.02+26.32+32.36
REAL ESTATE 91.49372.80-0.44-1.78+12.38+18.38
SERVICES 185.04897.36-0.22+1.71+15.24+32.62
Total349100.00 404.69-0.17+3.48+19.55+25.28


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.