RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Large Cap (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING 10.1570.33-2.66+11.87+29.12+6.04
CONSTRUCTION 141.80538.00+0.75+1.98+14.05+14.39
FOODS 203.16909.86-0.07-0.45+12.71+10.35
TEXTILES & APPARELS 30.35371.25+1.00+9.74+38.64+45.93
PULP & PAPER 10.11304.79-0.31+9.54+46.47+48.21
CHEMICALS 307.451067.95+0.90+2.23+19.28+30.95
PHARMACEUTICAL 176.432277.47-0.88+0.85+16.44+5.29
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 20.44139.63+0.84+15.09+22.27+20.36
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.53877.98+0.61+21.16+23.26+33.84
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 60.66395.18-0.16+3.65+19.20+38.22
IRON & STEEL 30.45157.72-3.02+0.43+29.80+44.07
NONFERROUS METALS 30.58488.93-0.04+8.25+38.86+38.27
METAL PRODUCTS 40.46430.68+0.54+6.03+21.39+49.38
MACHINERY 205.62648.20-0.01+4.54+24.53+35.24
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 4121.471155.94-0.23+7.64+30.49+40.51
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 136.521215.87-0.76-0.49+17.33+27.27
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 72.842440.67+0.81-3.85+12.81+20.81
OTHER PRODUCTS 72.701890.63+0.98-1.45+13.15+33.79
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 101.31411.87+0.73+6.16+9.57+10.83
LAND TRANSPORTATION 213.35734.73-0.82-1.08+13.03+17.39
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 20.1880.99+1.95+2.93+33.61+86.18
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.4049.36-0.91-3.96+0.21+5.48
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 3010.75923.96-0.22+5.42+19.36+21.74
WHOLESALE TRADE 143.97744.48-0.02+5.19+22.03+32.34
RETAIL TRADE 243.73805.56+0.09+1.51+11.57+17.60
BANKS 134.14194.51-0.41+5.23+14.11+20.68
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 30.76265.37-1.10+5.14+18.63+17.66
INSURANCE 62.16817.27-1.90+2.60+13.60+29.31
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 41.01253.44-1.24+6.02+26.31+34.67
REAL ESTATE 91.49547.46-0.44-1.78+12.54+19.58
SERVICES 185.041293.12-0.22+1.71+15.30+33.07
Total349100.00 716.35-0.17+3.48+19.74+26.58


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.