RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Large Cap/Growt(PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 60.9878.24-2.21-2.02-0.69+1.31
FOODS 185.44251.18-0.86+0.24+0.38+4.36
TEXTILES & APPARELS 10.0367.65-0.10-0.79-1.54+6.55
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 208.75327.97-0.47+4.53+4.34+13.79
PHARMACEUTICAL 169.69806.37-0.79+1.96-1.28+16.72
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.4757.24+0.44+1.46-1.70+2.62
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 10.3297.35-0.30+7.09+21.14+38.66
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS -------
METAL PRODUCTS 30.27121.95+0.35+5.33+1.75+19.04
MACHINERY 146.69135.63+1.22+3.44+12.16+39.65
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 3825.81612.02+1.70+6.29+9.80+34.94
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 41.93320.00+0.44-1.21+7.26+32.97
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 54.971457.52+0.49+6.22+9.42+25.63
OTHER PRODUCTS 54.52768.41+1.13+7.49+25.13+42.48
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 10.06119.20-2.01+14.99-0.56+9.59
LAND TRANSPORTATION 193.68203.00-1.90+0.70-0.37-2.13
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION 10.0388.98-1.50-4.68+2.96-4.38
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 239.92318.99+1.49+0.28+3.23+13.76
WHOLESALE TRADE 50.66123.45-1.13+5.37+12.10+20.43
RETAIL TRADE 205.98326.35+0.39+3.26+6.53+23.37
BANKS -------
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 10.04104.60+0.44+14.13+18.30+74.52
INSURANCE -------
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 10.7074.07+0.77+8.92+20.10+57.03
REAL ESTATE 41.21221.79-1.23-1.05+2.25+5.48
SERVICES 157.86727.50+0.09+6.00+14.88+37.69
Total222100.00 198.20+0.50+3.85+7.18+23.63


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.