RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Large Cap/Value(TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING 10.3847.37+0.77-14.07-13.18-3.16
CONSTRUCTION 113.11823.27-0.36-1.35+0.55+11.77
FOODS 90.721378.60-0.81+0.67+2.55+3.30
TEXTILES & APPARELS 20.58338.05+0.77+1.15-0.34+2.56
PULP & PAPER 10.24331.450.00+4.59+0.00-13.47
CHEMICALS 195.472479.58+0.63+6.28+10.91+15.71
PHARMACEUTICAL 74.038380.52-0.55+0.70+2.36+16.97
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 21.08145.91-0.25-3.50+3.33+3.46
RUBBER PRODUCTS 30.80595.30+0.45-0.21-2.38+4.64
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 41.02439.35-0.27+4.87+9.23+24.80
IRON & STEEL 30.95219.73-0.02-2.54+4.37+14.96
NONFERROUS METALS 31.19850.93-0.18-0.10+2.81+19.56
METAL PRODUCTS 50.711487.52+0.97+5.77+20.97+34.62
MACHINERY 143.64924.97+0.35+2.12+9.93+25.63
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 239.49632.47+0.67+1.66+3.94+12.30
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 1413.23635.19+0.84-1.05+2.35+12.25
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 10.14197.75+0.42-13.58-20.29-29.29
OTHER PRODUCTS 20.591097.64-1.38-3.03-11.31-3.93
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 103.38619.25-0.98+2.84-1.99-6.33
LAND TRANSPORTATION 143.841478.14-1.01-0.76-3.85-6.16
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 20.33212.11+1.71+11.38+18.46+34.68
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.89141.32+0.01-4.48+3.57-4.19
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.14345.65-0.64-0.55+3.03+19.11
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 711.84526.92+1.02-3.46+5.71+24.39
WHOLESALE TRADE 108.541281.46-0.01+1.99+16.99+18.87
RETAIL TRADE 71.23599.66-0.25-2.32-1.16+4.16
BANKS 1310.37300.64+0.25+0.28+5.17+12.44
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 31.9114.87+1.21-1.06+8.54+19.56
INSURANCE 65.11782.71-0.12-1.77+7.12+7.07
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 31.4121.10+0.62+4.71+3.95+5.18
REAL ESTATE 82.21430.89-0.45+0.92+3.44+7.76
SERVICES 51.422269.77-1.02+4.39+10.14+12.30
Total215100.00 1103.87+0.26+0.17+5.02+12.42


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.