RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


R/N Mid-Small Cap (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 50.19240.11+0.80+3.60+7.16+8.40
MINING 50.3342.65+0.68-12.34-11.66-4.27
CONSTRUCTION 734.24280.97-1.64+0.10+0.16+9.28
FOODS 655.01651.67-1.19+3.23+5.69+9.03
TEXTILES & APPARELS 200.92184.47-0.79+2.31+2.11+6.73
PULP & PAPER 100.42142.89-1.16+3.73-2.73-8.70
CHEMICALS 1158.98585.60-0.80+5.54+8.75+22.59
PHARMACEUTICAL 384.342733.69-0.36+5.93+4.92+20.06
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 60.28130.91-2.25-2.43+0.02-4.35
RUBBER PRODUCTS 100.33194.37+0.23-1.87+4.07+15.47
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 221.65233.77-0.49+5.91+11.03+26.44
IRON & STEEL 201.07104.82-0.35-1.48+5.46+13.20
NONFERROUS METALS 201.38316.80-0.96-0.65+2.74+19.60
METAL PRODUCTS 281.14308.21-0.03+5.43+9.29+20.41
MACHINERY 1015.54366.01-0.13+6.21+8.96+25.39
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 11110.31509.71+0.53+6.55+8.63+31.52
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 473.10478.35+0.40-2.22+2.53+19.53
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 241.411012.72+0.34+3.45+6.56+11.37
OTHER PRODUCTS 352.42431.04-0.29+5.04+9.95+19.27
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 212.90212.96-2.31+1.62-2.76-6.55
LAND TRANSPORTATION 385.08578.90-1.80+1.63+3.65+7.19
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 60.3238.20+0.38+9.53+17.53+33.10
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.6975.29-0.06-4.49+3.55-1.58
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 120.35200.96-1.30+1.60+9.82+24.88
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 1409.10905.04+0.82+6.08+13.26+42.54
WHOLESALE TRADE 993.92799.29-0.82+4.52+10.44+17.67
RETAIL TRADE 1449.08572.14+0.13+4.05+9.08+28.02
BANKS 703.60196.90-1.76+3.42+5.89+7.96
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 180.9423.53-0.46+4.57+11.14+31.44
INSURANCE 51.04473.98-1.96-4.38+7.03+22.49
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 211.59231.72+0.19+6.33+9.90+29.90
REAL ESTATE 431.98168.91-0.74+2.42+5.71+16.99
SERVICES 1426.35911.86+0.61+9.42+19.14+48.39
Total1516100.00 520.49-0.38+4.17+7.79+21.52


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.