RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


R/N Prime Growth Index (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 20.02784.04-1.53+1.28-0.21+7.62
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 70.38384.80+1.45+0.03+11.71+19.86
FOODS 333.361385.39-0.15+0.07+11.85+10.04
TEXTILES & APPARELS 40.08475.59+2.25-5.85-8.20+6.15
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 378.862382.35+1.02-0.68+15.19+23.92
PHARMACEUTICAL 268.222807.33-0.86+2.14+17.62+6.29
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 20.011006.35-0.79+4.83-0.20+9.34
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 70.40441.08-0.57-1.59+24.09+43.79
IRON & STEEL 10.021092.51-0.95+7.09--
NONFERROUS METALS 10.03119.54-0.24+14.60+30.46+24.78
METAL PRODUCTS 60.21866.09-0.10+3.36+18.54+28.21
MACHINERY 347.012032.40+0.25+3.86+21.33+31.26
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 5927.542818.53-0.24+7.04+31.43+41.82
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 30.961526.59+1.04+8.59+17.44+28.57
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 135.125558.04+0.71-4.25+12.52+21.81
OTHER PRODUCTS 114.452184.24+1.17-1.40+13.67+38.01
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 40.13570.68+2.58+1.73+39.59+59.72
LAND TRANSPORTATION 181.911019.82-0.53-0.59+15.40+22.94
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 20.02466.56-0.48-3.52+16.07+14.09
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 8714.411637.01+0.01+5.33+19.96+24.19
WHOLESALE TRADE 181.031264.98+0.25-2.07+7.63+18.63
RETAIL TRADE 625.661552.40+0.04-0.11+7.40+12.51
BANKS 10.01116.96+0.90+3.21-5.86-12.45
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 30.07213.19-0.20+4.31+4.75+8.51
INSURANCE 20.052692.16-1.29+1.17+0.32+5.32
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 60.72957.28-0.84+0.86+6.79+12.02
REAL ESTATE 100.48381.85-0.31+1.41+21.09+28.85
SERVICES 648.842365.84-0.01+1.58+16.19+33.89
Total523100.00 1309.92+0.05+2.90+20.16+27.39


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.