RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


R/N Prime Value Index (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-July-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 40.132287.09+1.59+0.74-3.90+7.13
MINING 30.751919.60-1.26+2.81+3.19+19.85
CONSTRUCTION 383.653837.01+0.70+3.43+0.92+9.78
FOODS 302.026378.33+0.18+2.57+4.32+7.44
TEXTILES & APPARELS 110.571618.41-0.01+0.76+4.05+7.40
PULP & PAPER 60.281098.60+0.08-0.80-7.97-3.01
CHEMICALS 564.206378.09-1.12+1.71+3.11+10.91
PHARMACEUTICAL 192.5611746.24-0.37+3.97+4.98+9.11
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 41.153730.31-1.24-1.57+5.89+33.35
RUBBER PRODUCTS 81.073588.41-1.06-1.47-10.12-0.98
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 151.183617.63-1.06+2.03-2.96+11.43
IRON & STEEL 111.632989.65-0.11+1.39-1.67+0.34
NONFERROUS METALS 131.533262.85-1.94+1.56+2.45+32.34
METAL PRODUCTS 150.782916.11-0.78+4.97+4.76+9.56
MACHINERY 554.176489.03-0.01+3.58+4.05+21.33
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 658.483666.65-2.00+3.70+7.98+18.62
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 329.923444.91-1.32+0.16-5.37+8.32
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 90.343399.87-0.72+2.33+6.29+20.48
OTHER PRODUCTS 150.964038.21-0.61+1.18+14.55+19.74
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 172.771520.05+0.04-2.44-1.09+15.36
LAND TRANSPORTATION 273.093749.83+0.30+1.00-3.26-4.48
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 41.6011816.66-2.52+0.91+3.69-3.92
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.271754.92+0.52+2.12-4.05-6.74
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 50.243079.22-0.26+2.16+2.16+6.91
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 224.576797.68-3.18+8.20+30.21+47.91
WHOLESALE TRADE 4910.2414986.65-1.10+2.62-2.23+22.07
RETAIL TRADE 432.063371.00-2.79+1.04+4.39+11.95
BANKS 5116.261423.92-1.89+0.51+11.37+28.91
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 81.75730.42-1.04+2.65+6.70+21.74
INSURANCE 84.709195.40-3.84+2.88+20.98+49.01
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 152.001381.60-0.44+2.51+8.78+19.64
REAL ESTATE 193.102429.58+2.48+5.07-4.51+18.72
SERVICES 241.968069.36-0.12+4.00+8.29+17.28
Total703100.00 4812.67-1.22+2.11+4.47+18.27


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.