RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


R/N Prime Value Index (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 40.131402.27+0.34+1.89+6.72+6.36
MINING 20.35388.35+0.81-13.53-12.57-3.23
CONSTRUCTION 433.862020.30-0.54+0.70+2.33+11.38
FOODS 271.223908.59-0.85+3.90+4.90+6.31
TEXTILES & APPARELS 140.831114.09-0.13+2.28+0.60+3.78
PULP & PAPER 60.42865.52-0.16+4.06-2.47-9.44
CHEMICALS 535.793519.93+0.46+6.26+9.98+16.49
PHARMACEUTICAL 173.718324.54-0.55+1.31+2.58+15.76
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 30.961403.90-0.26-3.73+3.09+3.36
RUBBER PRODUCTS 80.851721.44+0.48+0.06+0.48+9.19
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 151.312011.22-0.09+5.92+9.71+25.46
IRON & STEEL 141.16841.11-0.09-1.58+5.54+13.65
NONFERROUS METALS 151.471480.65-0.38-0.32+3.11+20.06
METAL PRODUCTS 160.851748.19+0.85+6.32+15.11+24.17
MACHINERY 564.182829.46+0.23+3.20+9.27+23.62
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 648.961529.14+0.67+2.25+4.44+13.40
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 3711.851481.44+0.84-0.90+2.37+12.05
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 80.361428.73+0.11-4.14-8.78-11.51
OTHER PRODUCTS 130.791558.60-0.88+0.77-6.46-1.19
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 173.12861.75-0.91+2.96-1.31-5.73
LAND TRANSPORTATION 243.673165.54-1.16-0.48-1.87-3.22
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 40.34937.76+1.30+10.34+18.72+36.34
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.751395.52+0.01-4.48+3.57-4.19
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 60.321497.91-0.59+0.72+10.13+29.37
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 1910.402909.34+0.96-3.08+6.07+24.83
WHOLESALE TRADE 428.274171.77-0.04+2.67+16.01+18.56
RETAIL TRADE 472.181823.87+0.38+2.38+8.18+18.09
BANKS 5610.40415.29+0.12+1.56+6.01+12.68
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 91.78310.84+1.14-0.30+9.63+20.95
INSURANCE 64.302447.17-0.12-1.77+7.12+7.07
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 141.66537.74+0.60+4.87+4.36+8.97
REAL ESTATE 202.171174.21-0.44+1.42+3.58+8.07
SERVICES 201.614867.08-0.63+5.56+10.69+14.66
Total701100.00 1990.34+0.19+1.01+5.53+13.05


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.