RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Small Cap (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 50.63743.76+1.12+3.93+7.50+8.89
MINING 40.1728.55+1.17-0.47-1.28+0.44
CONSTRUCTION 625.27598.81-0.62+5.54+7.51+12.69
FOODS 494.421067.52-0.56+7.71+7.90+11.02
TEXTILES & APPARELS 181.49226.72-0.90+5.26+6.50+12.81
PULP & PAPER 90.79317.80-0.10+5.11-2.84-2.70
CHEMICALS 877.091352.72-0.19+6.13+5.95+21.73
PHARMACEUTICAL 272.852883.37+0.78+8.04-0.29+22.62
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 50.23184.37-0.45-3.77-0.33+6.40
RUBBER PRODUCTS 80.591497.03+0.59+1.40+10.77+26.92
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 171.84748.47+0.57+8.24+9.52+25.97
IRON & STEEL 171.17398.84-0.10+1.67+8.72+10.64
NONFERROUS METALS 171.58309.37-0.68+0.06+4.41+21.27
METAL PRODUCTS 231.10641.01+0.52+7.56+2.35+6.38
MACHINERY 846.13777.09+0.26+8.00+7.98+20.41
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 826.23672.15+0.65+7.52+12.45+29.35
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 382.55851.28+0.76+1.80+1.94+7.17
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 212.09543.87-0.04+7.33+9.61+15.37
OTHER PRODUCTS 291.85424.74+0.25+7.31+7.29+12.36
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 111.021206.70+0.07+3.26+4.17+2.48
LAND TRANSPORTATION 212.481168.39-1.54+3.13+12.67+23.75
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 40.2461.92-0.89+6.92+18.11+31.95
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 110.81683.56-0.14+4.04+14.60+29.35
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 1189.59580.09+1.35+7.86+16.53+46.89
WHOLESALE TRADE 927.37576.10+0.29+6.56+9.69+20.75
RETAIL TRADE 12110.401044.46-0.08+5.72+13.04+30.58
BANKS 605.64232.13-0.35+9.07+10.19+13.07
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 160.9630.83+0.68+6.60+16.18+27.99
INSURANCE 20.20341.12-0.44-3.12+4.75+49.74
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 182.271066.93+0.69+6.87+5.37+21.48
REAL ESTATE 362.56303.84+0.02+4.67+7.16+24.45
SERVICES 1288.391847.56+0.91+8.62+14.46+40.53
Total1240100.00 890.13+0.21+6.51+9.62+23.24


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.