RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Small Cap/Growt(PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-July-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.16149.23+1.25+1.61-0.40-0.36
MINING 10.09208.07+0.46-3.38-0.83-23.46
CONSTRUCTION 162.4871.38+1.54+1.00-4.89-3.84
FOODS 225.48145.08+2.05+6.30+0.12-3.40
TEXTILES & APPARELS 31.0743.11+3.45+9.04+0.92-0.39
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 327.02396.24-0.25+2.45+11.96+16.27
PHARMACEUTICAL 92.56494.17+1.36+6.43+8.60+6.49
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 20.18130.02+0.13+0.72-5.59-7.55
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 71.74327.35-1.83+3.13+7.72+25.29
IRON & STEEL 10.0984.32+0.69-1.96-4.65-10.87
NONFERROUS METALS 40.70138.91-0.26+2.33+13.23+22.30
METAL PRODUCTS 40.31189.76-0.62-1.54+10.04+25.79
MACHINERY 387.03161.82-2.36+0.28+8.65+24.02
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 427.83143.72-0.32+2.37+6.97+6.91
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 20.119.15+0.21-4.70-5.83-6.20
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 103.56164.79-1.54+4.08+12.23+14.48
OTHER PRODUCTS 152.80148.56+0.33+0.93+9.85+9.66
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 20.1080.23+1.42-0.19-23.26-17.72
LAND TRANSPORTATION 91.15584.24+1.25+0.31-4.00-11.96
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION 10.0772.45+2.21+4.38-20.71-28.11
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.07103.69-1.46-7.02+5.91-12.88
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 8717.56580.33+3.13+4.19+7.06+0.13
WHOLESALE TRADE 354.99128.17+0.53+0.79+0.00-3.65
RETAIL TRADE 7214.46710.27+1.38-0.00-2.84-3.53
BANKS 20.72165.54+1.10-0.49+18.09+41.34
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 71.24111.18+1.59+3.23+2.20+7.89
INSURANCE 20.14280.58+2.40+5.64-11.59-20.61
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 31.03329.17+0.47+0.90+1.77+4.80
REAL ESTATE 212.3836.15+3.15+4.62+2.31+5.54
SERVICES 7612.89936.88+1.72+2.19+4.06+0.22
Total529100.00 250.25+1.03+2.42+4.27+3.54


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.