RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Small Cap/Growt(PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 20.23192.31-1.53+1.28-0.21+7.62
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 70.9655.41+3.36+12.23+41.97+60.82
FOODS 273.46121.60-0.08+0.58+1.38+7.98
TEXTILES & APPARELS 40.1818.45-1.22-0.39-13.34+4.37
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 287.19382.06-0.71+1.65+9.43+14.03
PHARMACEUTICAL 204.33919.23+1.60+5.32+6.58+2.02
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 20.06403.42-0.79+4.83-8.62-1.62
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 60.90149.32-1.50+4.52+11.82+12.29
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS 10.39104.50-0.24+14.60+30.46+24.78
METAL PRODUCTS 40.31102.12-2.39+12.15+62.78+43.72
MACHINERY 283.60127.65-0.70+6.92+23.68+39.91
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 366.66115.49+0.40+2.57+19.83+37.53
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 20.0912.07-1.28+1.42+19.35+10.48
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 142.65164.60-0.64-0.68+11.17+35.70
OTHER PRODUCTS 171.29100.29-0.32+1.42+10.34+19.62
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 41.00250.81+4.40+5.53+70.31+89.54
LAND TRANSPORTATION 71.24478.02+1.12-1.02+1.79+15.18
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 30.28120.19-0.56-2.33+15.26+13.30
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 14624.62651.13+0.33+1.92+6.52+15.53
WHOLESALE TRADE 233.12102.66-1.38-0.68+2.31+10.39
RETAIL TRADE 7613.53578.16+0.01-1.37+0.12+5.40
BANKS 10.0760.81+0.90+3.21-5.86-12.45
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 40.6597.78-0.60+2.80+6.11+8.24
INSURANCE 20.61495.01-1.29+1.17+1.87+12.19
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 40.97324.67-0.69+1.20+6.95+22.14
REAL ESTATE 193.8034.41-0.89-1.76+20.06+45.44
SERVICES 11217.80982.37+0.14+0.94+12.28+27.54
Total599100.00 234.75+0.06+1.43+9.25+19.37


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.