RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Top Cap (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 10.6486.49+0.07-0.21+11.51+5.86
FOODS 32.28273.70-0.19-1.90-5.46+0.78
TEXTILES & APPARELS -------
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 45.80919.33+0.07+4.00+2.22+5.90
PHARMACEUTICAL 68.801417.17-0.41+0.73-2.34+16.39
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.5672.51-0.23-4.84+3.53+6.83
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.87312.81+0.44+1.46-2.58+4.06
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS -------
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS -------
METAL PRODUCTS -------
MACHINERY 45.48239.12+1.76+1.70+12.78+40.26
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 1323.35854.03+2.01+5.17+8.95+28.95
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 68.841157.20+0.85-0.52+3.19+13.22
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 34.11277.00+0.64+6.88+9.57+27.07
OTHER PRODUCTS 12.991976.88+1.86+7.90+27.52+47.80
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS -------
LAND TRANSPORTATION 32.16419.50-1.24-2.57-8.97-16.87
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 511.92190.98+2.33-3.76+1.86+10.92
WHOLESALE TRADE 44.99274.36+0.01+1.89+17.42+20.07
RETAIL TRADE 11.07389.80-0.21-1.66-2.75-4.18
BANKS 35.43124.82+0.34-0.16+5.09+14.35
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 10.76204.91+1.33-5.16+7.05+10.92
INSURANCE 32.63553.31-0.09-1.46+6.44+2.80
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 10.81254.12+0.68+5.86+5.34+7.61
REAL ESTATE 21.57606.18-0.86-0.95+1.19+2.51
SERVICES 44.95366.26-0.23+3.19+9.20+22.71
Total70100.00 504.21+0.93+1.56+5.63+17.26


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.