RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index


RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Value (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 50.14513.99+0.46+2.24+6.52+6.83
MINING 50.3664.90+0.83-12.20-11.52-2.61
CONSTRUCTION 704.00967.87-0.46+1.15+2.74+11.54
FOODS 521.411808.09-0.64+4.71+5.39+7.14
TEXTILES & APPARELS 190.85478.46-0.19+2.54+1.25+4.48
PULP & PAPER 100.44369.64-0.05+4.68-1.76-7.64
CHEMICALS 946.002789.40+0.43+6.27+9.83+16.74
PHARMACEUTICAL 213.6212690.06-0.54+1.43+2.58+15.79
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 70.96194.96-0.26-3.52+3.04+3.68
RUBBER PRODUCTS 110.84995.38+0.47+0.14+0.34+9.06
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 211.31757.73-0.02+5.96+9.50+25.14
IRON & STEEL 201.16396.42-0.05-1.17+5.78+13.48
NONFERROUS METALS 201.46887.33-0.36-0.03+3.22+20.06
METAL PRODUCTS 270.901518.20+0.80+6.39+13.62+22.00
MACHINERY 914.331296.26+0.23+3.63+9.37+22.89
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 948.88817.58+0.64+2.40+4.43+13.47
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 5211.52748.18+0.84-0.86+2.34+11.92
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 120.38709.44+0.06-2.79-7.16-9.36
OTHER PRODUCTS 270.861299.51-0.72+1.27-4.78+0.60
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 193.02636.61-0.90+2.97-1.29-5.68
LAND TRANSPORTATION 323.631673.59-1.14-0.26-1.63-2.72
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 60.33169.74+1.25+10.39+18.35+35.04
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.72136.30+0.01-4.48+3.57-4.19
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 120.35740.23-0.28+2.33+10.60+27.22
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 4210.17219.89+0.95-2.96+6.07+24.70
WHOLESALE TRADE 908.451370.32+0.01+3.01+15.60+18.78
RETAIL TRADE 742.321052.51+0.32+2.67+8.43+19.73
BANKS 7310.19311.02+0.13+1.76+6.15+12.68
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 161.7724.40+1.14-0.14+9.66+20.62
INSURANCE 64.14800.63-0.12-1.77+7.12+7.07
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 171.61147.23+0.60+4.82+4.20+8.97
REAL ESTATE 342.19356.65-0.42+1.59+3.78+8.28
SERVICES 471.702240.54-0.51+5.73+10.50+15.29
Total1128100.00 1221.61+0.19+1.24+5.61+13.18


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.