RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market In(TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 60.08916.61-0.47+2.17+4.79+8.74
MINING 40.1590.91-2.89+10.04+28.54+9.05
CONSTRUCTION 722.191264.64+0.39+1.71+14.68+17.10
FOODS 693.252184.92-0.23-0.67+11.56+10.38
TEXTILES & APPARELS 200.44790.35+0.10+5.76+21.09+28.86
PULP & PAPER 80.20650.53-0.33+3.63+27.17+28.00
CHEMICALS 1217.502718.55+0.50+1.64+18.77+29.79
PHARMACEUTICAL 465.935418.70-0.95+0.61+16.60+6.11
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 40.42351.14+0.55+14.86+23.75+22.34
RUBBER PRODUCTS 100.602934.01+0.38+17.44+20.74+30.84
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 210.771107.62-0.48+2.97+16.85+31.88
IRON & STEEL 180.55459.60-2.45+0.17+25.93+40.53
NONFERROUS METALS 190.761114.87-0.67+6.45+36.59+37.65
METAL PRODUCTS 230.581185.67-0.07+4.39+20.91+42.04
MACHINERY 1015.811798.26-0.34+4.07+24.54+35.81
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 12319.602550.38-0.38+7.10+30.98+41.56
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 456.032759.67-0.88-0.65+18.21+28.42
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 272.744600.37+0.48-3.78+13.65+22.71
OTHER PRODUCTS 392.593494.94+0.68-1.64+13.18+32.58
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 221.29983.81+0.60+5.58+10.74+12.75
LAND TRANSPORTATION 413.161765.01-0.89-1.49+12.65+17.66
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 40.19200.62+1.57+1.21+37.70+87.58
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.35108.25-1.05-4.28+0.86+6.27
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 120.141223.91-0.32-1.16+8.55+12.77
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 18810.752028.94-0.30+4.59+18.36+21.80
WHOLESALE TRADE 1024.281570.48-0.28+3.92+19.33+29.52
RETAIL TRADE 1404.422029.69-0.06+0.48+8.97+15.78
BANKS 714.20460.71-0.61+3.92+11.39+18.12
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 180.79681.83-1.37+4.96+19.18+20.98
INSURANCE 81.901950.44-2.03+2.24+14.16+30.00
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 211.17925.33-1.25+5.04+23.62+32.92
REAL ESTATE 481.651069.58-0.66-2.26+13.07+23.82
SERVICES 1465.522686.77-0.32+1.24+15.30+32.82
Total1599100.00 1724.34-0.35+2.85+19.10+26.52


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.