RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Small Cap Core (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.74137.54-0.62+2.17+4.99+8.32
MINING 10.1651.39-4.05+8.43+25.19+20.96
CONSTRUCTION 204.64184.78-0.28+1.23+15.83+20.09
FOODS 164.03290.75-0.23-0.51+3.64+7.29
TEXTILES & APPARELS 50.83109.83-1.60-3.20-5.47-0.21
PULP & PAPER 30.89146.36+0.22-0.56+14.04+12.46
CHEMICALS 338.65530.55-0.99-0.20+11.41+16.73
PHARMACEUTICAL 122.90609.35+0.40+1.84+9.49+7.98
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.30100.82-0.75+25.06+52.64+52.78
RUBBER PRODUCTS 31.17117.52+0.61+11.09+17.75+29.44
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 81.86367.11-1.14+1.51+9.94+19.43
IRON & STEEL 51.27220.28-0.96-1.42+14.71+26.89
NONFERROUS METALS 62.27239.11-1.60+4.79+32.71+33.93
METAL PRODUCTS 40.98151.92-1.09+2.57+22.78+23.67
MACHINERY 246.64225.33-1.12+3.93+21.43+35.40
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 216.31199.63-0.56+4.04+23.48+40.78
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 102.86378.67-0.69+1.32+20.54+32.51
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 72.20127.41-1.31-1.01+13.31+29.63
OTHER PRODUCTS 71.4483.74-0.96-1.00+6.67+11.25
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 51.04190.65-0.16+6.31-1.63+1.87
LAND TRANSPORTATION 82.15395.88-0.08-2.35+2.77+11.93
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 10.40124.81+0.75-4.34+61.16+112.95
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 41.22268.98-0.24-0.15+10.60+14.84
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 4210.1636.77+0.04+1.24+8.09+13.86
WHOLESALE TRADE 266.01182.38-0.54+0.67+10.08+18.83
RETAIL TRADE 418.94176.22+0.05-2.00+0.59+8.19
BANKS 245.0048.57-0.97-1.60-5.42-0.03
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 30.7693.23-0.96+3.41+12.14+25.76
INSURANCE 20.30106.60-1.43+0.83+0.98+6.10
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 112.96176.24-0.87+3.53+16.55+27.36
REAL ESTATE 92.70156.03-1.11-2.61+18.13+44.02
SERVICES 358.22153.07-0.17+0.70+14.59+30.02
Total400100.00 207.37-0.52+0.89+10.95+19.53


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.