RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Small Cap Core (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(28-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.79201.60+2.65+2.63+8.09+8.93
MINING 10.1345.78+1.72-8.27-4.76-2.47
CONSTRUCTION 225.63268.68+2.62+6.61+10.58+16.75
FOODS 164.76422.58+2.37+9.35+11.23+14.30
TEXTILES & APPARELS 71.42197.76+0.99+7.27+9.96+16.70
PULP & PAPER 40.93185.34+2.91+3.41-2.60-1.85
CHEMICALS 287.18733.23+1.78+6.53+8.11+24.57
PHARMACEUTICAL 123.20890.90+0.82+8.92+2.08+26.62
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.2170.39+0.75-7.25+1.15+5.08
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.45123.69+1.68-1.48+22.97+45.88
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 82.18472.13+2.03+8.66+11.94+30.04
IRON & STEEL 51.23285.56+2.51+0.51+12.43+17.40
NONFERROUS METALS 71.94264.73+1.84-0.33+6.67+27.66
METAL PRODUCTS 40.64193.45+3.91+4.73+2.50+6.14
MACHINERY 285.94272.53+1.91+8.26+10.54+26.03
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 235.56220.94+2.07+6.48+15.14+36.46
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 172.92452.37+1.79+0.40+2.93+9.66
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 92.47149.90+2.20+7.21+12.00+15.86
OTHER PRODUCTS 81.53113.66+3.43+7.51+4.03+3.60
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 41.03313.10+1.86+3.22+10.14+1.90
LAND TRANSPORTATION 103.02596.70+2.05+4.29+17.69+28.91
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 10.2575.20-1.48+5.38+25.15+57.29
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 30.81384.63+1.48+1.44+16.21+40.72
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 268.1147.89+1.05+5.96+17.71+52.91
WHOLESALE TRADE 277.16252.13+2.27+5.71+11.23+23.78
RETAIL TRADE 3910.09244.20+1.49+6.28+14.87+32.30
BANKS 276.5777.77+3.08+9.54+13.36+19.02
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 40.83146.12+2.91+6.44+20.75+36.33
INSURANCE 10.19116.24+1.85-0.88+0.35+28.54
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 102.86226.05+2.77+7.32+8.53+25.17
REAL ESTATE 102.64182.70+2.91+4.37+8.95+30.88
SERVICES 337.32190.71+2.45+8.55+18.60+44.90
Total399100.00 276.21+2.06+6.35+11.80+26.35


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.