RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Small Core/Growth (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 10.2895.66-1.91+0.64+0.80+9.03
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 20.2340.80+1.23+1.45+25.20+36.72
FOODS 114.0490.93-0.09-0.82+3.09+9.99
TEXTILES & APPARELS 10.0442.85-2.70-0.14-13.28+7.57
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 169.02251.14-0.59+0.70+9.81+14.46
PHARMACEUTICAL 84.66675.30+1.79+3.95+9.95+5.43
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.0792.27-0.85+7.10--
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 61.32180.66-1.64+4.17+13.74+17.33
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS 10.57163.70-0.38+14.22+24.52+15.77
METAL PRODUCTS 10.2167.85-1.74+8.12+48.85+31.39
MACHINERY 123.4178.96-0.77+6.20+20.46+37.13
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 146.8295.81-0.05+0.59+16.83+32.96
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 10.0324.45-1.06-1.19+1.75-10.26
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 63.07340.59-0.89-3.43+10.24+35.52
OTHER PRODUCTS 50.9368.54-0.91-1.40+16.75+23.52
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 10.4397.19+1.21+5.81--
LAND TRANSPORTATION 41.52471.98+1.25-0.29+4.06+16.93
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.09117.30+2.26+7.48--
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 3621.88202.88+0.22+1.05+7.33+10.52
WHOLESALE TRADE 123.8960.20-1.51-0.84+3.94+12.81
RETAIL TRADE 2814.10127.07+0.10-1.87+0.76+4.31
BANKS 10.1059.87+0.75+2.87-5.24-11.80
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 10.6328.69+0.10+0.90+0.17-3.28
INSURANCE 20.90114.77-1.43+0.83+0.98+6.10
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 31.22316.76-0.88+0.34+8.23+26.86
REAL ESTATE 54.35196.26-1.16-0.19+27.87+55.50
SERVICES 3216.17163.37-0.12+0.36+15.89+30.97
Total212100.00 98.88-0.14+0.49+9.67+18.49


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.