RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Small Core/Growth (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 20.64122.86+2.61+8.18+11.68+16.12
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 72.3346.16-0.86+5.69+13.66+22.32
FOODS 125.81121.75-0.97+8.02+10.54+15.19
TEXTILES & APPARELS 11.0472.16+0.70+10.54+22.27+43.91
PULP & PAPER 10.03109.92-0.20+3.72+5.95+5.90
CHEMICALS 146.27340.72-0.79+5.35+7.14+25.41
PHARMACEUTICAL 84.49981.19+1.48+9.98-0.45+45.20
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS -------
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 40.83172.72+0.78+11.25+6.77+25.40
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS 10.15139.36-0.76-0.45+26.40+60.44
METAL PRODUCTS 10.2765.35+0.02+8.19+1.48+16.06
MACHINERY 134.4891.99+0.58+12.86+11.21+30.57
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 156.42110.19+0.62+6.32+21.18+41.62
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 10.2037.34-0.83+0.25-5.02-14.26
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 73.80346.29-0.47+9.95+19.21+27.24
OTHER PRODUCTS 31.2379.33+0.02+6.15+3.39+6.44
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS -------
LAND TRANSPORTATION 52.37612.82-1.21+3.31+10.49+21.56
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 10.1066.51-0.76+4.57+24.19+56.09
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 2214.73269.10+1.26+7.06+19.15+58.18
WHOLESALE TRADE 158.3476.17+0.36+3.81+11.86+29.10
RETAIL TRADE 2715.25165.76-0.88+4.81+11.65+30.47
BANKS 10.7174.17+1.50+1.19-7.12-1.16
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 20.7855.15+0.62+5.37+15.07+22.46
INSURANCE 10.42112.53-2.07-2.93-1.73+25.88
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 42.36321.23+0.19+11.02+10.30+24.39
REAL ESTATE 53.85214.50+0.17+4.79+10.69+45.68
SERVICES 2813.08193.70+0.39+8.69+19.91+50.51
Total201100.00 125.11+0.13+6.83+13.25+34.99


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.