RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Small Core/Value (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.97216.42-0.43+2.40+7.29+7.83
MINING 10.2451.39-4.05+8.43+25.19+20.96
CONSTRUCTION 206.87245.43-0.31+1.22+15.32+18.17
FOODS 144.03385.95-0.31-0.35+4.24+4.19
TEXTILES & APPARELS 51.24115.22-1.58-3.25-0.83-2.50
PULP & PAPER 31.34141.33+0.22-0.56+13.83+12.12
CHEMICALS 268.46563.13-1.20-0.67+12.29+18.03
PHARMACEUTICAL 82.01464.64-1.19-0.53+8.32+11.27
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.45100.82-0.75+25.06+52.64+52.78
RUBBER PRODUCTS 31.73134.40+0.64+11.17+17.91+29.62
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 82.13487.32-0.98+0.70+8.47+19.13
IRON & STEEL 51.92330.46-0.96-1.42+14.71+26.89
NONFERROUS METALS 63.12288.08-1.72+4.00+32.69+34.31
METAL PRODUCTS 41.36174.36-1.04+2.16+20.73+25.61
MACHINERY 228.27320.83-1.19+3.47+21.36+33.98
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 166.06269.69-0.85+6.11+28.29+46.54
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 104.29658.51-0.68+1.32+20.60+33.52
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 61.77175.65-1.67+1.22+16.96+15.67
OTHER PRODUCTS 61.69101.16-0.98-0.88+4.07+7.71
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 51.34179.66-0.38+6.39-2.65+0.82
LAND TRANSPORTATION 62.47362.59-0.49-2.98+3.13+10.32
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 10.60124.81+0.75-4.34+61.16+112.95
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 41.79363.27-0.30-0.33+10.13+14.35
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 154.22460.74-0.42+1.76+10.49+26.72
WHOLESALE TRADE 257.08285.17-0.26+1.10+12.42+20.67
RETAIL TRADE 256.33243.63+0.01-2.14-0.45+15.59
BANKS 247.4850.53-0.98-1.63-5.05+1.05
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 20.83165.27-1.36+4.41+16.80+44.98
INSURANCE -------
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 103.84198.16-0.87+4.06+16.55+22.45
REAL ESTATE 71.8673.36-1.05-5.32+6.18+30.01
SERVICES 194.21165.50-0.25+1.25+9.77+26.28
Total310100.00 261.63-0.72+1.08+11.66+20.02


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.