RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Growth (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-July-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.01300.99+2.78+2.70-1.04-6.65
MINING 10.01327.58+1.98-2.34+0.71-25.83
CONSTRUCTION 220.35258.83+2.79+2.85-6.02-8.71
FOODS 343.91885.57+1.26+5.19+0.58-2.46
TEXTILES & APPARELS 30.10213.01+5.02+10.21-0.17-6.31
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 487.131046.87+0.84+5.22+5.81+3.40
PHARMACEUTICAL 196.382594.09+1.13+8.54+9.25+8.55
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 30.201359.14+0.29-0.10-10.20-9.03
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 90.25270.82-0.02+5.07+1.07+9.14
IRON & STEEL 10.01257.13+2.22-0.91-6.06-16.09
NONFERROUS METALS 40.0765.44+1.25+3.43+11.92+15.27
METAL PRODUCTS 70.2176.03+1.55+6.80+15.39+22.70
MACHINERY 537.30679.15-1.03+4.44+9.17+11.50
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 7429.082156.28-1.54+5.43+8.44+8.64
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 74.111076.57+1.23+1.71-8.64+3.65
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 154.333887.16+0.16+7.21+8.02+2.18
OTHER PRODUCTS 193.822355.39+0.39+4.78+15.72+6.48
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 20.01159.45+2.95+0.88-24.40-23.38
LAND TRANSPORTATION 221.22351.29+2.53+1.78-10.94-24.05
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION 30.40170.76+2.20+3.44-3.75-13.38
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.01197.98+0.04-6.02+4.41-18.27
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 10810.52922.40+1.64+5.76+2.40-8.65
WHOLESALE TRADE 454.21556.76+0.57+3.30+3.83+7.52
RETAIL TRADE 885.091124.58+1.06+2.41-2.44-6.01
BANKS 20.07261.27+2.63+0.57+16.37+32.25
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 70.12347.87+3.12+4.34+0.87+1.91
INSURANCE 42.30907.53-3.07+4.05+21.46+45.74
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 40.59896.24+0.67+3.74+2.27+8.69
REAL ESTATE 260.8167.20+3.75+5.93+0.36-1.49
SERVICES 877.381543.98+2.61+7.95+15.85+8.88
Total721100.00 723.11+0.18+5.27+6.18+4.24


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.