RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Growth (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.05594.13+2.39+8.08+11.93+16.72
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 161.07236.40-0.87+0.64+5.14+9.22
FOODS 465.34853.81-0.78+1.41+3.42+9.31
TEXTILES & APPARELS 30.12256.20+0.55+6.64+16.00+33.41
PULP & PAPER 20.01196.62-0.73+14.64+5.62-3.74
CHEMICALS 478.391198.50-0.33+5.24+6.80+18.44
PHARMACEUTICAL 349.083165.37-0.30+3.08+1.23+21.62
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 20.431275.54+0.26+1.73-0.47+6.95
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 70.38309.85+0.55+8.78+20.83+40.34
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS 30.0254.99-0.33-0.53+15.25+29.54
METAL PRODUCTS 50.2762.21+0.69+6.43+4.10+24.13
MACHINERY 476.45600.94+1.30+4.53+14.41+42.91
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 7323.641666.37+1.89+7.07+12.79+39.53
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 81.74916.35+0.85-0.31+9.98+36.51
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 194.764044.86+0.50+7.02+12.42+29.26
OTHER PRODUCTS 194.202242.91+1.31+8.20+27.51+46.44
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 50.09593.72-0.55+7.35-0.50+13.29
LAND TRANSPORTATION 283.50673.77-1.74+1.45+2.65+2.18
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 20.01200.45-2.53+9.06+21.50+17.13
AIR TRANSPORTATION 10.02270.00-1.70-4.44+5.07-4.78
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.02294.31-0.53+7.54+18.34+16.57
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 13010.881099.16+2.31+2.93+8.86+23.81
WHOLESALE TRADE 321.30437.38+0.01+5.39+13.49+26.49
RETAIL TRADE 1016.991395.07+0.03+4.03+10.16+28.43
BANKS 10.05111.67+1.50+1.19-7.12-1.16
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 60.11412.53+0.66+8.62+16.09+41.88
INSURANCE 20.05902.51-0.63-2.87+6.88+53.09
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 80.84960.81+1.21+10.15+19.27+52.11
REAL ESTATE 221.4369.40-0.63+0.99+6.41+16.09
SERVICES 1308.751721.81+0.34+7.07+17.63+43.49
Total803100.00 717.55+0.74+4.91+10.35+28.86


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.