RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Large Cap (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(28-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING 10.16144.86+0.86-14.34-11.90-1.10
CONSTRUCTION 121.911182.37+1.95-0.19+3.47+12.72
FOODS 193.482002.07+1.57+1.60+3.72+9.35
TEXTILES & APPARELS 20.26642.06+2.38+0.75+1.11+5.09
PULP & PAPER 10.10533.23+2.70+5.06+2.25-10.95
CHEMICALS 327.402093.59+1.47+5.69+8.85+18.14
PHARMACEUTICAL 177.385221.61+1.59+2.88+2.56+21.21
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 20.47285.30+0.35-2.82+5.92+6.73
RUBBER PRODUCTS 30.611635.84+1.60+0.54-0.71+6.95
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 50.62786.48+1.55+6.30+15.44+32.81
IRON & STEEL 30.40290.20+2.65-2.09+6.74+18.33
NONFERROUS METALS 30.51847.50+1.14+0.53+5.32+23.27
METAL PRODUCTS 50.45776.19+2.02+5.30+15.32+31.95
MACHINERY 215.351228.87+2.09+2.53+12.93+38.05
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 4218.671989.87+1.19+4.23+9.34+31.36
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 156.672397.96+1.63-1.39+4.65+17.66
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 62.925140.18+2.30+5.68+10.49+26.65
OTHER PRODUCTS 72.843980.37+1.94+6.00+22.37+39.86
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 101.49931.45+2.35+4.60+1.27-2.30
LAND TRANSPORTATION 203.811695.59+2.02+2.07+1.85+0.40
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 20.14128.00-2.40+10.00+19.09+36.28
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.39124.88-4.39-4.01+5.94-1.48
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.06404.74+1.05+0.54+6.03+23.37
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 2710.651694.12+1.80-2.29+5.38+20.43
WHOLESALE TRADE 114.051548.60+1.32+2.88+19.28+22.84
RETAIL TRADE 243.961690.92+1.61+2.65+7.91+24.15
BANKS 134.46411.75+1.31+0.49+7.28+15.44
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 30.83548.73+2.30-1.44+9.93+22.63
INSURANCE 62.191649.62+2.36-1.20+9.70+11.45
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 41.00515.61+1.09+6.11+11.59+23.92
REAL ESTATE 91.651203.45+2.50+1.32+6.08+10.87
SERVICES 185.142659.29+1.38+6.33+16.93+38.14
Total346100.00 1414.35+1.59+2.32+8.23+21.74


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.