RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Large Cap/Growt(PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 30.33186.06+0.73-2.66+6.95+14.49
FOODS 183.32606.73-0.31-0.31+13.65+11.08
TEXTILES & APPARELS 10.07167.42+2.94-7.21+14.36+18.58
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 198.95854.26+0.97-1.11+16.42+25.63
PHARMACEUTICAL 148.501893.87-1.11+1.71+18.85+7.20
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS -------
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 20.36273.19-0.41-2.94+28.25+54.20
IRON & STEEL 10.02252.80-1.09+6.73--
NONFERROUS METALS -------
METAL PRODUCTS 40.21344.10-0.13+2.59+17.66+29.52
MACHINERY 157.24366.76+0.14+3.35+22.18+31.81
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 3329.101874.44-0.39+6.79+32.67+43.09
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 21.04886.47+0.89+8.25+18.30+29.90
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 65.313614.93+0.63-4.63+13.24+21.61
OTHER PRODUCTS 54.711920.20+1.06-1.74+14.39+39.57
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 10.06324.11-0.30-7.92+17.84+38.80
LAND TRANSPORTATION 121.94489.31-0.78-0.90+17.15+24.36
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 2913.77907.52-0.20+5.44+22.68+26.62
WHOLESALE TRADE 50.86303.10+0.58-2.96+12.07+26.10
RETAIL TRADE 205.01800.47-0.12-0.21+9.87+15.21
BANKS -------
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 10.03235.53-0.77+9.16+12.73+22.34
INSURANCE -------
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 30.69150.75-0.99+0.54+4.23+6.10
REAL ESTATE 30.22546.15+0.41+4.14+15.89+19.26
SERVICES 168.261880.86-0.17+1.34+17.16+35.54
Total213100.00 535.41-0.09+2.68+21.94+29.08


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.