RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Mid Cap/Growth (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 51.47426.81-1.37-0.44-2.61+4.24
FOODS 157.721231.83-1.06+2.65+7.92+12.87
TEXTILES & APPARELS 10.08157.70+0.60+0.35+1.39+10.42
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 168.541273.06-0.35+6.94+14.19+31.23
PHARMACEUTICAL 107.486018.38+0.03+6.51+9.83+25.28
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS -------
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 10.79331.98+0.40+8.33+24.74+43.71
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS -------
METAL PRODUCTS 30.66329.71+0.72+6.19+4.43+23.77
MACHINERY 104.84337.54+0.23+9.72+13.90+41.50
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 2615.182439.17+0.96+8.31+11.05+39.21
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 11.78535.68+0.13-3.63+6.13+44.09
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 21.604211.37+1.31+4.28+12.87+22.39
OTHER PRODUCTS 43.392333.10+0.68+8.36+24.07+38.65
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 10.14277.02-1.70+15.87+2.00+13.14
LAND TRANSPORTATION 167.28946.38-1.83+2.25+4.66+6.82
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION 10.07265.65-1.70-4.44+5.07-4.78
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 2014.27551.29+0.87+6.28+15.02+47.11
WHOLESALE TRADE 41.06593.22-0.63+8.73+11.89+21.48
RETAIL TRADE 1912.802245.38+0.39+4.41+10.95+33.29
BANKS -------
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 10.09261.73+0.97+15.25+21.60+80.55
INSURANCE -------
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 11.72324.93+1.38+10.06+23.55+62.58
REAL ESTATE 31.23676.23-0.82+0.66+5.35+14.27
SERVICES 127.791898.71+0.92+10.06+25.31+60.56
Total172100.00 1105.48+0.19+6.04+12.40+32.62


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.