RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Mid Cap/Value (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(13-June-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING 11.64288.53-1.64-3.69-3.96+10.28
CONSTRUCTION 106.39980.46-1.56-2.66-10.22-2.52
FOODS 82.961637.28-1.89-2.85-3.85-3.42
TEXTILES & APPARELS 10.72314.59-2.48-5.84-3.72-9.18
PULP & PAPER 10.34338.88-0.54-0.55-4.81+4.48
CHEMICALS 155.201841.39-1.46-2.40-7.85-4.66
PHARMACEUTICAL 51.978506.25-2.48-2.56-4.71+4.91
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 32.90907.69-0.91+0.53+4.02+28.85
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.27178.80-2.59-7.46-12.78+1.48
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 52.05511.30-1.80-2.24-6.63+5.01
IRON & STEEL 33.28384.24-2.13-3.96-12.67-6.91
NONFERROUS METALS 32.351944.58-2.31-1.66+3.29+16.23
METAL PRODUCTS 41.161416.02+0.87+0.41-4.96-2.33
MACHINERY 145.413077.28+0.10+0.13-7.33+11.19
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 157.731188.44-0.08+3.25-2.49+1.46
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 108.852032.92-1.76-5.07-8.59+4.95
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 10.31360.05-2.97-5.81-3.43-1.04
OTHER PRODUCTS 31.671215.28+3.37+7.76+8.94+6.63
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 86.27544.15-2.92-5.43+2.23+11.58
LAND TRANSPORTATION 136.101885.07-2.18-4.78-14.09-17.09
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 33.85538.74-1.98-6.63+5.46-3.64
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.66221.80-1.46-4.31-15.50-17.06
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 31.04390.85-0.53-1.52-8.85-26.14
WHOLESALE TRADE 51.881265.57-2.04-4.33-9.51-2.24
RETAIL TRADE 41.21474.10-0.91+1.93+6.78+36.09
BANKS 117.40846.62-1.51-6.10-0.62+12.45
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 33.9775.12-0.50-2.83-5.44+21.31
INSURANCE 46.152462.13-2.69-4.13+3.20+31.15
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 20.8515.82-0.93-1.90-4.72+3.42
REAL ESTATE 84.28408.69-1.13-3.04-14.34+6.05
SERVICES 21.142977.92-0.24-1.50-7.81+9.67
Total171100.00 1762.64-1.45-2.89-5.03+4.17


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.