RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Mid Cap/Value (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING 11.01106.55+0.57-13.85-11.40-2.32
CONSTRUCTION 107.30984.34-1.86-2.50-0.60+13.72
FOODS 81.581841.08-1.40+1.12+5.56+6.07
TEXTILES & APPARELS 21.57362.46-0.62+0.21+0.51+4.10
PULP & PAPER 10.64395.27-1.59+3.39+0.63-12.37
CHEMICALS 1811.732001.90-1.15+5.22+10.58+22.83
PHARMACEUTICAL 51.228409.83-2.04+5.10+4.16+9.96
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.75623.90-3.04-1.72+2.18-5.08
RUBBER PRODUCTS 20.53439.22+0.26-4.74-0.54+8.20
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 42.74532.43-1.09+4.48+10.78+26.46
IRON & STEEL 32.57188.78-0.34-2.42+6.38+17.93
NONFERROUS METALS 33.221660.70-1.12-0.59+4.15+22.12
METAL PRODUCTS 51.901935.19-0.35+4.86+22.09+36.62
MACHINERY 125.941953.00-0.42+1.89+10.24+22.76
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 167.45943.44+0.17+3.47+8.98+27.98
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 85.701726.72+0.43-2.73+4.63+21.79
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 10.38247.52-1.17-14.57-19.78-27.03
OTHER PRODUCTS 21.59676.07-2.93-4.12-10.73-3.14
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 109.12473.24-2.67+1.53-1.50-5.25
LAND TRANSPORTATION 114.612693.12-1.60+1.13+4.50+10.51
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 20.8892.37+0.70+10.77+19.92+37.22
AIR TRANSPORTATION 22.39279.97-0.19-4.24+5.69+1.21
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.37561.13-1.88-1.35+4.03+21.08
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 30.75288.75-1.09-1.99+3.74+6.62
WHOLESALE TRADE 64.43724.06-1.64+1.43+16.49+16.41
RETAIL TRADE 62.02389.18-0.84-2.86+1.32+12.90
BANKS 106.80560.94-2.14+0.02+5.45+7.56
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 22.1859.91-0.56+4.03+11.39+35.66
INSURANCE 33.531209.66-2.25-4.21+9.33+21.59
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 20.6512.71-1.18-1.66-1.71-4.08
REAL ESTATE 62.48359.45-0.99+2.64+9.40+18.38
SERVICES 41.952929.77-0.26+15.68+29.15+55.00
Total170100.00 1415.25-1.18+0.89+6.02+14.58


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.