RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Mid-Small Cap/Value (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(13-June-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 50.25283.37-1.70-3.30-10.21-4.66
MINING 61.34302.48-1.50-3.45-3.42+10.98
CONSTRUCTION 606.471223.17-1.63-2.79-8.47-1.24
FOODS 463.371856.64-1.56-1.71-5.02-4.94
TEXTILES & APPARELS 161.08438.87-1.79-3.36-2.56-3.55
PULP & PAPER 80.52320.21-0.87-3.78-18.44-10.91
CHEMICALS 785.982280.16-1.51-2.62-6.44-4.04
PHARMACEUTICAL 212.007708.96-2.07-1.98-5.13+2.21
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 42.071015.61-0.90+0.52+3.87+28.14
RUBBER PRODUCTS 90.591006.13-2.58-5.89-11.87-0.86
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 212.14977.11-1.73-2.40-6.28+4.49
IRON & STEEL 202.93822.25-2.16-4.08-12.42-6.65
NONFERROUS METALS 162.722043.36-2.18-2.48+5.73+21.57
METAL PRODUCTS 211.411784.73-0.15-1.91-5.43-0.20
MACHINERY 825.943079.57-0.25-0.49-7.48+7.13
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 877.872188.60-0.39+1.94-3.51+1.33
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 377.202163.30-1.75-4.84-8.99+4.17
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 150.651122.64-1.90-1.96+0.66+8.28
OTHER PRODUCTS 211.721312.95+1.98+5.39+6.61+6.67
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 205.15435.26-2.96-5.85+3.04+12.20
LAND TRANSPORTATION 315.362171.02-1.93-4.06-12.78-15.23
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 62.79692.88-1.95-6.61+5.23-3.80
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.47214.03-1.46-4.31-15.50-17.06
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 80.46816.46-1.04+1.96-0.50-1.37
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 351.68990.33-0.84-0.06-9.95-11.77
WHOLESALE TRADE 833.461810.70-1.50-2.61-6.33-3.09
RETAIL TRADE 642.59843.67-1.12-1.01-0.13+8.08
BANKS 637.92742.01-1.63-6.46-0.40+12.59
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 143.1182.18-0.60-2.56-5.22+19.88
INSURANCE 64.402354.03-2.68-4.04+3.12+30.88
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 151.2898.41-1.22-2.33-9.05-3.97
REAL ESTATE 313.47535.45-1.11-2.50-13.31+4.96
SERVICES 321.592750.24-0.39-1.56-6.28+0.32
Total983100.00 1936.34-1.43-2.79-4.96+3.20


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.