RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Mid-Small Cap/Value (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 50.29295.00-0.10+2.13+8.31+9.29
MINING 50.73114.28+0.48-12.12-9.84-1.68
CONSTRUCTION 697.481177.05-1.68+0.53+2.79+13.50
FOODS 512.652222.03-1.19+5.18+7.88+10.08
TEXTILES & APPARELS 191.74488.95-1.19+1.97+2.50+6.46
PULP & PAPER 100.90415.39-1.37+3.77-0.88-6.27
CHEMICALS 9310.372445.77-1.20+5.30+9.77+22.44
PHARMACEUTICAL 191.479946.53-1.81+6.54+4.97+8.78
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 60.62647.80-2.44-2.19+2.07-1.76
RUBBER PRODUCTS 100.71809.19+0.02-1.68+6.13+18.64
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 212.67923.98-0.84+5.56+11.11+26.82
IRON & STEEL 202.36430.04-0.55-1.23+7.62+16.27
NONFERROUS METALS 202.981547.40-1.15-0.38+4.71+22.76
METAL PRODUCTS 271.831856.53-0.35+5.65+14.86+24.04
MACHINERY 896.462263.28-0.65+3.83+9.97+21.37
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 876.991791.39+0.01+4.73+9.12+26.67
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 465.141860.70+0.25-1.46+4.25+17.74
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 120.77830.11-1.12-3.50-6.19-7.13
OTHER PRODUCTS 271.75861.48-2.06+0.35-3.98+1.69
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 196.16387.88-2.56+1.70-0.75-4.56
LAND TRANSPORTATION 293.893006.95-1.92+1.46+7.27+14.50
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 60.67121.89+0.30+9.85+19.88+37.69
AIR TRANSPORTATION 21.46270.16-0.19-4.24+5.69+1.21
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 120.72684.11-1.52+1.51+11.69+29.30
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 381.65914.78-1.03+3.47+10.98+23.91
WHOLESALE TRADE 865.841272.95-1.33+4.44+13.35+18.39
RETAIL TRADE 733.92810.74-0.13+3.49+12.36+28.54
BANKS 707.81539.95-1.98+3.76+8.42+11.17
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 151.7863.81-0.59+4.53+13.31+34.38
INSURANCE 32.161158.14-2.25-4.21+9.33+21.59
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 161.3687.07-0.84+2.44+3.43+12.58
REAL ESTATE 322.34477.62-1.03+3.22+8.36+16.30
SERVICES 462.312887.10-0.38+11.78+20.50+38.10
Total1083100.00 1624.16-1.11+2.66+7.37+16.11


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.