RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Micro Cap (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(28-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 20.31243.60+1.76+6.26+11.73+20.75
MINING 30.2346.94+1.93+7.94+5.24+7.42
CONSTRUCTION 404.70201.54+2.51+6.84+10.62+15.84
FOODS 333.84279.99+2.18+7.58+10.18+16.13
TEXTILES & APPARELS 111.66265.96+3.31+5.78+9.78+17.71
PULP & PAPER 50.5393.65+4.64+14.00+6.87+7.28
CHEMICALS 597.05223.55+2.27+7.34+9.38+27.20
PHARMACEUTICAL 152.16455.01+0.74+4.39-1.32+21.33
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 40.2991.05+1.50+3.74+4.11+18.22
RUBBER PRODUCTS 70.85244.91+2.26+4.14+3.91+16.91
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 91.16233.84+1.81+6.20+9.35+24.45
IRON & STEEL 121.08285.03+2.38+6.13+8.91+7.48
NONFERROUS METALS 100.94453.77+3.84+7.63+10.82+18.60
METAL PRODUCTS 191.97303.90+2.27+9.24+5.14+10.24
MACHINERY 566.50347.35+2.97+8.10+9.38+19.26
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 597.37162.33+2.19+8.53+13.02+26.73
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 211.83453.41+3.53+4.92+5.04+8.87
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 121.38226.67+1.52+10.12+12.55+29.33
OTHER PRODUCTS 212.45169.98+3.31+7.51+16.47+32.69
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 71.03216.86+1.89+4.47+0.16+12.36
LAND TRANSPORTATION 111.57277.72+2.48+8.72+14.64+30.95
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 30.2483.08+3.76+14.75+15.91+9.58
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 80.84188.91+2.31+11.04+19.49+21.61
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 9211.99230.53+0.44+8.14+17.35+44.24
WHOLESALE TRADE 657.79173.57+2.56+8.56+12.62+23.72
RETAIL TRADE 8210.96290.33+2.15+6.26+16.84+38.00
BANKS 334.0746.21+3.39+11.19+12.18+10.48
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 121.22146.23+2.22+6.26+14.63+24.02
INSURANCE 10.21725.39+1.27-4.47+23.63+153.42
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 81.13331.75+0.23+3.37+0.26+19.48
REAL ESTATE 262.43209.54+2.11+6.71+10.48+21.84
SERVICES 9510.19162.31+1.72+7.57+12.50+40.77
Total841100.00 237.60+2.10+7.55+11.90+26.68


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.