RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Micro Cap (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(12-July-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.27151.12+1.70-0.36+3.84-4.28
MINING 40.6094.53+1.71+1.29+14.11+6.88
CONSTRUCTION 385.21225.07+2.49+1.76-1.55-0.40
FOODS 272.69171.04+2.15+2.23+2.34-7.53
TEXTILES & APPARELS 121.96315.21+1.95-0.10+2.71+3.09
PULP & PAPER 30.3186.98+1.99+2.21+3.19+0.27
CHEMICALS 476.20198.05+1.71+2.50+4.60+0.26
PHARMACEUTICAL 111.74249.45+1.78+1.93+7.55+3.85
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.1571.30+2.03-4.49-4.01-13.45
RUBBER PRODUCTS 50.73342.34+1.63+2.04+3.43+0.77
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 101.37314.71+1.28+1.56-5.34-4.38
IRON & STEEL 131.59342.89+2.79+3.63+5.46+0.72
NONFERROUS METALS 70.97806.58+0.85-1.87-2.55-4.50
METAL PRODUCTS 152.34321.54+1.40+2.17-1.81+2.36
MACHINERY 588.09394.53+1.23+0.34+0.36+5.88
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 638.88195.69+1.49+2.81+4.42+2.80
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 213.50530.00+0.77+1.13+0.74+3.64
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 101.86300.66+0.61+4.92+19.48+35.31
OTHER PRODUCTS 172.38209.83+1.41-0.69-0.03+3.40
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 70.72235.95+2.14-1.28-10.97-12.60
LAND TRANSPORTATION 101.52241.17+2.45+1.63+12.28+9.93
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 30.47117.83+1.12+3.36+4.01-6.20
AIR TRANSPORTATION 10.0746.45+3.76+5.50-21.88-33.33
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 50.71184.30+0.53-2.94+12.75+2.62
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 718.90136.14+3.75+3.22+7.00-4.37
WHOLESALE TRADE 699.36179.92+1.82+1.44-0.12-4.52
RETAIL TRADE 739.56232.29+2.34-0.10-0.54-5.34
BANKS 304.5147.01+1.81-2.35+3.38+6.05
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 101.29274.09+4.07+5.24+14.61+18.01
INSURANCE 30.5472.02+3.14+3.35+11.46+6.26
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 60.99408.56+3.10+2.39-4.29-8.06
REAL ESTATE 263.02227.58+2.85+3.79+3.88+5.79
SERVICES 667.49110.31+3.11+1.41-0.55-10.77
Total745100.00 225.18+2.09+1.49+2.33-0.52


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.