RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Micro Cap (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 20.31394.48+0.28+6.56+12.04+21.09
MINING 30.2364.00+0.83+8.83+6.11+8.67
CONSTRUCTION 404.68307.56-0.10+6.74+10.60+16.46
FOODS 333.83400.27-0.00+7.57+10.31+16.35
TEXTILES & APPARELS 111.64380.05-0.71+5.03+9.00+17.08
PULP & PAPER 50.53136.36+0.28+14.32+7.17+8.13
CHEMICALS 597.00326.05-0.10+7.25+9.29+27.23
PHARMACEUTICAL 152.17579.74+0.62+5.04-0.71+22.23
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 40.28143.65-0.39+3.34+3.71+16.99
RUBBER PRODUCTS 70.85370.15+1.16+5.34+5.05+18.34
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 91.17340.44+1.18+7.46+10.64+26.55
IRON & STEEL 121.08393.43+0.16+6.30+9.08+7.50
NONFERROUS METALS 100.94585.22+0.23+7.88+11.07+18.71
METAL PRODUCTS 191.98434.03+0.41+9.69+5.56+11.15
MACHINERY 566.47503.52+0.01+8.11+9.42+19.60
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 597.38223.03+0.38+8.94+13.43+27.19
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 211.83632.88+0.20+5.13+5.26+9.07
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 121.38294.57+0.19+10.33+12.76+30.10
OTHER PRODUCTS 212.45242.55+0.32+7.89+16.98+33.62
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 71.03315.25+0.35+4.83+0.51+13.00
LAND TRANSPORTATION 111.56356.08-0.73+7.93+13.80+30.02
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 30.23118.14-1.73+12.77+13.91+7.47
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 80.83274.95-0.04+10.99+19.44+21.62
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 9212.15312.48+1.46+9.72+19.10+46.72
WHOLESALE TRADE 657.78272.29+0.38+8.98+13.33+24.62
RETAIL TRADE 8210.92398.97-0.35+5.89+16.69+37.93
BANKS 334.0165.62-0.14+11.03+12.03+10.24
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 121.22247.59+0.68+6.99+15.42+25.22
INSURANCE 10.22741.86+1.76-2.79+25.81+157.89
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 81.13443.12+0.89+4.29+1.16+20.61
REAL ESTATE 262.41306.69-0.43+6.25+10.25+22.22
SERVICES 9510.30218.03+1.16+8.82+13.89+42.85
Total841100.00 338.30+0.35+7.93+12.37+27.43


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.