RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Micro Cap/Growth (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(28-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 10.11280.51+1.67+7.17+15.65+25.35
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 30.7933.81-0.28-1.23+19.11+50.80
FOODS 161.82138.94+2.45+6.87+11.01+16.04
TEXTILES & APPARELS 10.23123.54+1.72-3.20+20.42+41.81
PULP & PAPER 10.1758.54+5.37+21.46+6.51-7.46
CHEMICALS 133.9355.02+1.56+8.31+2.71+43.99
PHARMACEUTICAL 103.62271.68-0.03+1.60-3.78+25.34
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.1062.52-0.43+2.23+11.29+14.32
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 20.8057.34+2.03+6.38+15.69+41.26
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS 20.24117.47+3.28-0.88+2.80+2.90
METAL PRODUCTS 10.24100.26-2.99+7.64+0.03+63.67
MACHINERY 204.76124.25+2.09+5.37+5.70+30.27
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 205.6628.97+1.69+10.68+23.63+53.81
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 30.25157.96+3.42+4.32+8.53+22.03
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 71.51104.00-0.10+12.50+15.46+27.36
OTHER PRODUCTS 112.5563.10+2.79+8.53+25.84+54.49
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 41.1797.61+0.33-2.61-4.35+12.29
LAND TRANSPORTATION 41.49243.35+1.08+7.39+23.35+48.01
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 10.11101.00+8.77+26.57+23.74-16.68
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.60107.15+2.72+8.12+18.98+17.20
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 8526.40209.14+0.13+8.37+18.63+49.41
WHOLESALE TRADE 122.3969.00+2.04+8.58+11.07+21.74
RETAIL TRADE 5415.13263.75+1.81+7.07+16.61+34.59
BANKS -------
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 30.55114.86+0.86+7.75+9.90+57.31
INSURANCE 10.56725.39+1.27-4.47+23.63+153.42
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 31.15328.16-1.03+4.68-1.60+45.56
REAL ESTATE 131.7665.72+1.36+5.54+12.13+36.15
SERVICES 8721.9177.42+1.74+7.75+13.28+46.99
Total380100.00 105.38+1.21+7.33+14.05+41.41


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.