RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Micro Cap/Growth (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 10.13416.07-0.52+2.39-1.77+3.85
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 52.5181.09+3.62+14.19+44.70+104.96
FOODS 162.25163.90-0.73+4.54-1.14+5.09
TEXTILES & APPARELS 30.47150.83-1.10-0.83+9.33+3.98
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 123.2881.19-2.38+5.06+14.51+20.00
PHARMACEUTICAL 123.62278.63+0.54+7.86+1.08-3.02
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.0660.37-1.16-1.59-8.27-0.02
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS -------
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS -------
METAL PRODUCTS 30.51221.72-3.21+15.16+71.25+51.69
MACHINERY 164.00217.14-0.97+7.24+32.73+49.46
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 226.3247.44+0.95+6.18+30.47+53.79
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 10.22236.55-1.53+1.77+24.39+27.09
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 81.75142.03-0.39+9.17+16.79+38.36
OTHER PRODUCTS 122.0579.52-0.03+3.60+6.25+19.69
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 32.21254.53+5.57+4.91+104.30+128.53
LAND TRANSPORTATION 30.63292.79-0.44-6.46-1.67+14.52
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 20.69114.21-1.49-5.12+11.74+10.69
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 11030.46283.41+0.13+2.42+7.62+24.85
WHOLESALE TRADE 111.4687.72-1.57-1.96-1.27+3.59
RETAIL TRADE 4812.34315.72-0.71-1.28+0.93+11.14
BANKS -------
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 30.69193.77-2.34+5.62+23.23+48.89
INSURANCE -------
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 10.45389.79-0.55+3.99+9.83+13.25
REAL ESTATE 142.6393.19-0.61-8.37-2.58+16.73
SERVICES 8021.27103.66+0.19+1.01+9.82+26.21
Total387100.00 145.80+0.03+2.40+10.85+24.85


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.