RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Prime Index (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(13-June-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 40.071343.58-1.68-3.36-10.62-4.48
MINING 30.371085.99-1.54-3.52-4.25+10.08
CONSTRUCTION 421.932110.16-1.59-2.80-8.91-0.85
FOODS 413.113352.43-1.19-0.67-3.18-3.02
TEXTILES & APPARELS 130.331039.75-1.74-2.76-4.84-6.76
PULP & PAPER 60.14754.69-0.83-3.79-18.79-10.06
CHEMICALS 755.833543.47-0.51+1.18-3.85-2.03
PHARMACEUTICAL 284.414496.97-1.08-1.22-3.47-0.49
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 40.592276.39-0.90+0.52+3.85+30.13
RUBBER PRODUCTS 80.693519.03-2.01-4.20-6.55+0.92
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 170.711551.81-1.66-1.92-6.23+5.16
IRON & STEEL 110.801171.90-2.14-4.08-12.52-5.11
NONFERROUS METALS 150.801503.24-2.15-2.47+6.25+23.84
METAL PRODUCTS 150.491256.56-0.07-1.70-3.59+3.97
MACHINERY 685.843734.31+0.94+1.08-2.53+12.21
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 9419.193108.54-0.19+1.22-3.30+5.99
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 337.083669.89-2.02-5.96-14.95+7.30
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 182.436143.90-0.66+0.03-2.27+0.33
OTHER PRODUCTS 252.473749.18-0.82+0.88+2.46+7.69
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 171.461124.02-2.96-5.83+2.96+13.45
LAND TRANSPORTATION 322.171340.13-1.80-4.16-15.55-19.26
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 40.795941.54-1.95-6.65+5.51-1.60
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.34152.62-1.31-4.08-14.60-15.24
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 50.121706.75-0.93+1.95-3.11-3.89
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 847.392697.04+0.02+1.09-8.05-4.87
WHOLESALE TRADE 607.207024.92-1.64-3.79-2.23+16.11
RETAIL TRADE 863.762100.81-0.70-0.90-10.59-3.24
BANKS 517.69800.41-1.42-4.45+0.90+20.74
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 110.91942.60-0.56-2.45-5.85+20.17
INSURANCE 83.255801.21-2.57-2.41+6.13+34.15
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 181.271919.09-1.02-1.01-6.32+8.88
REAL ESTATE 271.892220.70-0.92-1.23-13.37+5.29
SERVICES 684.472701.20+0.77-0.98-3.19-3.78
Total993100.00 2456.92-0.83-1.34-4.69+5.06


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.