RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Prime Index (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 40.071373.86-0.61+2.20+4.29+8.23
MINING 20.15389.58-2.92+11.19+29.49+8.16
CONSTRUCTION 462.131841.07+0.44+1.75+14.88+16.69
FOODS 443.233357.95-0.22-0.70+11.85+10.63
TEXTILES & APPARELS 120.421304.09+0.29+5.90+21.65+29.04
PULP & PAPER 70.211068.80-0.32+3.60+26.95+28.11
CHEMICALS 727.474316.03+0.55+1.61+19.00+30.20
PHARMACEUTICAL 366.045770.93-0.96+0.57+16.72+6.13
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 30.421456.87+0.60+15.32+24.62+22.89
RUBBER PRODUCTS 70.602911.00+0.41+17.92+20.84+31.03
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 160.771624.30-0.53+2.86+17.00+32.95
IRON & STEEL 100.53628.26-2.63-0.15+26.26+40.40
NONFERROUS METALS 120.741392.13-0.60+6.76+36.93+37.83
METAL PRODUCTS 150.561451.25+0.03+4.42+21.17+44.34
MACHINERY 665.793668.39-0.30+4.16+24.86+36.19
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 8819.923168.65-0.38+7.14+30.98+41.54
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 346.142933.50-0.89-0.70+18.18+28.46
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 192.777079.77+0.50-3.87+13.65+22.69
OTHER PRODUCTS 212.593755.72+0.69-1.76+13.35+33.03
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 181.30981.93+0.60+5.78+10.37+12.22
LAND TRANSPORTATION 333.201957.04-0.90-1.48+12.77+17.84
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 40.201079.69+1.57+1.21+38.16+89.87
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.36171.00-1.05-4.28+0.86+6.27
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 60.131333.68-0.25-0.88+9.69+13.29
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 9610.663483.95-0.31+4.70+18.77+21.87
WHOLESALE TRADE 554.193687.42-0.24+4.13+20.16+30.58
RETAIL TRADE 884.312414.34-0.05+0.54+9.37+16.27
BANKS 504.22396.41-0.61+4.02+11.69+18.35
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 100.78723.88-1.34+5.02+19.40+20.87
INSURANCE 81.952950.50-2.03+2.24+14.25+30.07
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 181.191609.04-1.25+5.05+23.72+33.04
REAL ESTATE 241.602014.63-0.66-2.30+13.43+23.77
SERVICES 735.373571.70-0.34+1.25+15.81+33.50
Total999100.00 2338.74-0.34+2.90+19.37+26.73


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.