RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Prime Growth Index (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 30.05927.76+2.16+7.83+11.68+16.06
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 131.07393.60-2.22-0.66+3.16+6.57
FOODS 345.421471.84-1.06+1.07+3.07+7.78
TEXTILES & APPARELS 30.12613.16+0.20+6.27+15.60+32.95
PULP & PAPER 20.011219.17-0.87+14.47+5.47-4.59
CHEMICALS 388.512339.32-0.71+4.83+6.46+17.53
PHARMACEUTICAL 269.203059.04-0.91+2.52+0.76+20.58
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS -------
RUBBER PRODUCTS 20.431114.46+0.25+1.73+0.40+5.47
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 60.37407.50-0.33+7.88+19.96+39.06
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS 30.02109.03-1.71-1.90+13.66+27.90
METAL PRODUCTS 40.27777.11+0.05+5.70+3.56+21.65
MACHINERY 356.511910.87+0.97+4.19+14.16+42.42
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 6024.052349.83+1.47+6.57+12.27+38.72
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 61.781404.31+0.21-0.94+9.30+35.79
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 144.825673.40+0.24+6.72+12.13+28.96
OTHER PRODUCTS 104.242222.95+0.88+7.73+27.05+45.16
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 30.07442.84-1.49+12.29+0.02+15.05
LAND TRANSPORTATION 263.571079.23-2.05+1.12+2.32+1.86
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 10.01755.71-0.76+4.57+24.19+56.09
AIR TRANSPORTATION 10.03322.77-1.70-4.44+5.07-1.79
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 10.02469.34-1.19+6.83+17.56+15.80
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 6510.511499.18+1.27+1.51+7.19+21.07
WHOLESALE TRADE 221.281336.31-0.63+4.74+12.96+25.71
RETAIL TRADE 656.861645.61-0.06+3.92+9.46+27.53
BANKS 10.05150.20-0.58-0.88-9.02-3.18
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 40.10256.48-1.15+6.92+15.02+38.36
INSURANCE 10.032943.06-2.07-2.93+0.11+39.36
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 60.851114.65+0.54+9.46+18.61+51.37
REAL ESTATE 101.40371.77-1.22+0.22+5.52+14.39
SERVICES 578.352341.54-0.07+6.56+17.47+42.30
Total522100.00 1245.40+0.26+4.36+9.74+27.67


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.