RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


R/N Prime Value Index (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(28-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 40.131538.40+2.49+2.00+8.75+9.09
MINING 20.34424.07+0.93-13.84-11.32-1.21
CONSTRUCTION 433.882236.19+2.11+1.70+5.21+15.25
FOODS 271.234339.86+2.27+5.27+8.18+10.35
TEXTILES & APPARELS 140.831228.01+1.87+2.88+3.00+6.94
PULP & PAPER 60.42954.35+2.88+4.70-0.11-6.65
CHEMICALS 535.783857.07+1.79+6.24+11.95+19.33
PHARMACEUTICAL 173.759214.69+2.03+2.33+5.47+19.79
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 30.981549.57+0.37-3.04+5.69+6.66
RUBBER PRODUCTS 80.831886.09+1.93+0.04+2.26+11.84
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 151.302216.07+1.49+6.50+12.28+29.24
IRON & STEEL 141.15926.79+2.60-1.05+8.02+17.07
NONFERROUS METALS 151.471636.16+1.44+0.51+5.84+24.03
METAL PRODUCTS 160.841908.22+2.95+5.90+16.71+26.71
MACHINERY 564.153107.70+2.24+3.43+11.48+26.93
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 648.891672.18+2.04+2.03+6.09+15.93
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 3711.741617.25+1.66-1.28+3.81+14.36
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 80.361571.02+2.75-3.82-6.83-9.03
OTHER PRODUCTS 130.801730.94+1.85+2.12-3.50+2.59
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 173.17957.39+2.28+4.37+1.84-2.09
LAND TRANSPORTATION 243.703525.59+1.65+1.14+1.51+0.76
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 40.331019.07-2.05+9.41+19.83+38.51
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.741536.15-4.36-4.06+5.90-1.40
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 60.321658.76+1.37+1.77+13.28+33.93
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 1910.293172.20+2.41-3.57+7.43+27.24
WHOLESALE TRADE 428.344594.32+1.50+3.18+18.67+22.06
RETAIL TRADE 472.162000.20+2.08+2.45+10.20+21.07
BANKS 5610.53456.61+1.60+1.89+8.27+15.82
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 91.78338.34+2.41-0.98+10.84+23.08
INSURANCE 64.332697.33+2.36-1.20+9.68+10.33
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 141.66588.45+1.43+4.72+6.08+11.48
REAL ESTATE 202.181298.33+2.74+2.33+6.38+11.71
SERVICES 201.615392.08+2.44+6.71+13.90+18.75
Total701100.00 2186.90+1.88+1.27+7.70+16.12


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.