RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Small Cap (TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 50.631690.30+0.92+4.19+9.70+11.84
MINING 40.1764.89+0.97-0.22+0.74+3.17
CONSTRUCTION 625.271360.88-0.82+5.81+9.71+15.74
FOODS 494.422426.10-0.76+7.98+10.11+14.03
TEXTILES & APPARELS 181.49515.25-1.10+5.52+8.68+15.87
PULP & PAPER 90.79722.24-0.30+5.37-0.85-0.06
CHEMICALS 877.093074.24-0.39+6.40+8.13+25.02
PHARMACEUTICAL 272.856552.88+0.58+8.31+1.75+25.95
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 50.23419.02-0.65-3.52+1.72+9.28
RUBBER PRODUCTS 80.593402.22+0.39+1.65+13.04+30.36
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 171.841701.00+0.37+8.51+11.77+29.39
IRON & STEEL 171.17906.41-0.30+1.92+10.95+13.64
NONFERROUS METALS 171.58703.08-0.88+0.31+6.56+24.56
METAL PRODUCTS 231.101456.78+0.32+7.83+4.45+9.27
MACHINERY 846.131766.05+0.06+8.27+10.20+23.67
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 826.231527.56+0.45+7.79+14.76+32.86
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 382.551934.66+0.56+2.06+4.03+10.07
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 212.091236.03-0.24+7.60+11.86+18.50
OTHER PRODUCTS 291.85965.29+0.05+7.58+9.49+15.40
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 111.022742.39-0.13+3.52+6.31+5.26
LAND TRANSPORTATION 212.482655.33-1.74+3.39+14.98+27.11
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 40.24140.72-1.09+7.19+20.54+35.52
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 110.811553.49-0.34+4.30+16.95+32.85
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 1189.591318.33+1.15+8.13+18.92+50.87
WHOLESALE TRADE 927.371309.27+0.09+6.83+11.94+24.02
RETAIL TRADE 12110.402373.68-0.28+5.98+15.36+34.11
BANKS 605.64527.54-0.55+9.34+12.45+16.13
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 160.9670.07+0.48+6.87+18.57+31.46
INSURANCE 20.20775.24-0.63-2.87+6.90+53.80
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 182.272424.76+0.49+7.14+7.53+24.77
REAL ESTATE 362.56690.51-0.18+4.93+9.36+27.82
SERVICES 1288.394198.84+0.71+8.89+16.80+44.33
Total1240100.00 2022.94+0.01+6.77+11.87+26.58


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.