RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Small Cap/Value(PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 60.79227.01-0.29+2.34+6.46+7.97
MINING 30.26145.34-3.37+2.57+21.49+20.99
CONSTRUCTION 566.551533.17-0.38+1.24+13.44+17.87
FOODS 454.012217.39-0.42-0.29+2.59+3.40
TEXTILES & APPARELS 171.50378.09-1.45-1.16+0.88+4.91
PULP & PAPER 71.17623.25-0.21-1.09+12.67+11.45
CHEMICALS 818.193130.69-1.06-0.41+10.76+16.28
PHARMACEUTICAL 161.808490.99-1.16-0.87+7.28+10.78
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 20.36447.18-1.11+16.65+31.90+35.07
RUBBER PRODUCTS 91.491683.55+0.09+7.54+10.16+16.40
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 151.781676.92-0.83+1.48+10.23+19.03
IRON & STEEL 151.831154.96-0.74+0.33+16.22+29.98
NONFERROUS METALS 162.66883.16-1.69+3.07+30.61+34.32
METAL PRODUCTS 191.832061.35-0.98+0.85+14.87+21.68
MACHINERY 768.682577.37-1.34+2.85+18.82+29.34
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 747.724594.28-0.88+4.54+25.79+41.24
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 324.162566.13-0.44+1.95+18.62+29.18
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 161.752222.82-1.37+0.56+16.44+19.34
OTHER PRODUCTS 272.151058.25-0.80-0.76+5.59+10.95
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 111.17449.93-0.59+3.35+0.62+5.00
LAND TRANSPORTATION 182.282549.76-0.44-2.79+3.51+9.31
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 20.46224.18+0.68-3.59+49.92+87.57
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 121.45965.18-0.29-1.02+9.40+15.99
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 624.11946.79-0.24+1.53+9.70+21.02
WHOLESALE TRADE 847.801336.23-0.60+0.58+9.70+17.61
RETAIL TRADE 856.621085.08+0.00-1.02+0.93+11.81
BANKS 586.82315.42-0.96-1.35-4.93+0.99
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 141.23118.50-2.32+6.69+21.12+41.57
INSURANCE -------
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 152.821060.84-0.84+3.65+15.08+21.06
REAL ESTATE 302.24557.98-0.77-3.36+5.11+27.25
SERVICES 634.302857.38-0.37+1.08+9.41+22.98
Total986100.00 2020.01-0.75+0.98+10.72+18.67


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.