RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Small Cap/Value(PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(13-June-2024)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 50.84224.52-1.70-3.30-10.21-4.66
MINING 50.62279.51-0.55-1.91+0.13+15.64
CONSTRUCTION 506.671684.37-1.79-3.11-4.18+1.86
FOODS 384.371813.63-1.01+0.22-6.86-7.33
TEXTILES & APPARELS 151.94367.18-1.18-1.03-1.49+2.12
PULP & PAPER 70.97410.48-1.15-6.33-27.18-20.70
CHEMICALS 637.862746.47-1.59-2.96-4.10-3.03
PHARMACEUTICAL 162.055440.07-1.09-0.61-6.10-2.62
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 10.09658.330.00-0.53-6.31-10.46
RUBBER PRODUCTS 81.371949.77-2.58-5.13-11.42-1.93
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 162.361809.91-1.60-2.74-5.54+3.43
IRON & STEEL 172.071734.88-2.27-4.55-11.47-5.64
NONFERROUS METALS 133.601114.77-1.98-3.76+9.82+31.05
METAL PRODUCTS 172.032321.35-1.52-4.93-6.08+2.88
MACHINERY 687.232556.38-0.89-1.58-7.74+0.58
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 728.224366.65-1.08-0.92-5.76+1.03
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 273.252465.30-1.69-3.25-11.51-0.69
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 141.452733.55-1.34+0.15+2.90+13.81
OTHER PRODUCTS 181.841245.08-0.93+0.56+1.82+6.77
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 122.45476.74-3.17-8.32+8.29+16.13
LAND TRANSPORTATION 183.592331.66-0.92-1.01-6.97-6.67
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 30.25611.95-0.81-5.55-3.03-9.39
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 81.581235.95-1.04+1.96-0.50-1.37
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 323.22986.25-1.07+1.11-10.79+3.97
WHOLESALE TRADE 787.251428.93-1.16-1.50-4.23-3.62
RETAIL TRADE 605.901065.77-1.22-2.40-3.21-1.88
BANKS 529.19441.26-1.87-7.14+0.01+12.86
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 111.05135.24-1.49-0.02-3.20+8.41
INSURANCE 20.19186.04-2.04+3.52-3.25+12.74
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 132.301004.23-1.47-2.70-12.59-9.72
REAL ESTATE 231.54524.08-0.99+1.28-5.71-1.86
SERVICES 302.672432.10-0.53-1.62-4.67-6.91
Total812100.00 2106.41-1.41-2.54-4.79+0.95


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT© NOMURA FIDUCIARY RESEARCH & CONSULTING CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.