RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Small Cap/Value(TOTAL RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(22-January-2021)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 60.79331.71-0.29+2.34+6.57+8.48
MINING 30.26225.33-3.37+2.57+21.70+22.39
CONSTRUCTION 566.553185.53-0.38+1.24+13.48+18.61
FOODS 454.014014.90-0.42-0.28+2.90+4.11
TEXTILES & APPARELS 171.50713.24-1.45-1.16+1.16+5.57
PULP & PAPER 71.171140.89-0.21-1.09+12.76+12.56
CHEMICALS 818.195961.20-1.06-0.41+10.98+17.69
PHARMACEUTICAL 161.8014806.63-1.16-0.87+7.34+11.89
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 20.36991.27-1.11+16.65+31.90+35.07
RUBBER PRODUCTS 91.493312.36+0.09+7.54+11.81+18.80
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 151.783034.71-0.83+1.48+10.98+20.42
IRON & STEEL 151.832003.98-0.74+0.33+16.32+30.98
NONFERROUS METALS 162.661496.16-1.69+3.07+30.58+34.72
METAL PRODUCTS 191.833813.57-0.98+0.85+14.99+22.65
MACHINERY 768.684824.33-1.34+2.85+19.09+30.58
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 747.727733.77-0.88+4.54+26.13+42.30
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 324.164781.20-0.44+1.95+18.61+30.10
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 161.753760.11-1.37+0.56+16.59+20.45
OTHER PRODUCTS 272.151969.57-0.80-0.76+5.92+12.39
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 111.17775.32-0.59+3.35+0.70+6.35
LAND TRANSPORTATION 182.284488.25-0.44-2.79+3.56+10.11
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 20.46274.49+0.68-3.59+49.92+88.54
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 121.451885.05-0.29-1.02+9.40+17.21
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 624.111308.19-0.24+1.53+9.84+21.92
WHOLESALE TRADE 847.802708.00-0.60+0.58+9.80+18.90
RETAIL TRADE 856.622039.79+0.00-1.02+0.96+12.77
BANKS 586.82541.34-0.96-1.35-4.93+2.19
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 141.23215.70-2.32+6.69+21.21+43.34
INSURANCE -------
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 152.821986.83-0.84+3.65+15.09+22.52
REAL ESTATE 302.24955.91-0.77-3.36+5.39+28.78
SERVICES 634.304977.99-0.37+1.08+9.52+24.36
Total986100.00 3716.99-0.75+0.98+10.89+19.80


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.