RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Top Cap/Value (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(29-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY -------
MINING -------
CONSTRUCTION 10.64185.64-1.54-1.37+12.19+7.20
FOODS 10.21180.52-0.30-0.99-0.17+0.75
TEXTILES & APPARELS -------
PULP & PAPER -------
CHEMICALS 11.78488.26-0.01+4.70+16.66-0.48
PHARMACEUTICAL 25.69466.02-2.52-1.50+2.46+18.90
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 11.28145.11-3.19-7.25+2.72+6.68
RUBBER PRODUCTS 10.96349.09+0.24+1.71+0.32+5.40
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS -------
IRON & STEEL -------
NONFERROUS METALS -------
METAL PRODUCTS -------
MACHINERY 22.28167.87-0.11+1.96+13.97+38.90
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 710.70616.49-0.75-0.06+3.74+9.22
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 617.66559.95-0.41-1.51+3.20+13.02
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS -------
OTHER PRODUCTS -------
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS -------
LAND TRANSPORTATION 33.38171.11-1.92-2.79-7.38-13.40
MARINE TRANSPORTATION -------
AIR TRANSPORTATION -------
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES -------
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 418.38763.91-0.13-4.20+6.91+27.11
WHOLESALE TRADE 410.971095.51-2.33-0.07+17.14+20.49
RETAIL TRADE 10.77176.38-0.41-1.41-2.12-3.04
BANKS 312.48236.67-2.71-2.75+4.19+13.99
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 11.758.83-1.80-7.68+6.07+12.49
INSURANCE 36.04747.04-1.90-2.80+6.87+3.90
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 11.85429.50-2.03+3.47+4.82+7.76
REAL ESTATE 22.05136.58-2.25-1.68+1.13+3.64
SERVICES 11.11121.65-2.21-4.75-0.89-9.57
Total45100.00 1155.75-1.30-1.92+5.60+13.54


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.