RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Market Index

Russell/Nomura Japan Index( in USD )


RUSSELL/NOMURA Total Value (PRICE RETURN)
Sector ClassificationNumber of StocksWeight
(%)
Price Returns(28-September-2020)
Index Level%ChangeMonthToDate3-Month6-Month
FISHERY,AGRICULTURE & FORESTRY 50.14719.09+2.44+2.23+8.42+9.40
MINING 50.3594.39+1.01-12.53-10.27-2.14
CONSTRUCTION 704.021059.81+2.18+2.07+5.26+14.87
FOODS 521.412378.09+2.30+5.86+8.43+10.54
TEXTILES & APPARELS 190.85583.44+1.99+3.19+3.73+7.74
PULP & PAPER 100.44442.71+3.00+5.20+0.50-4.97
CHEMICALS 945.993518.16+1.83+6.30+11.90+19.56
PHARMACEUTICAL 213.6616256.25+2.01+2.44+5.46+19.59
OIL & COAL PRODUCTS 70.97213.73+0.41-2.83+5.64+7.01
RUBBER PRODUCTS 110.831139.71+1.87+0.12+2.51+10.38
GLASS & CERAMICS PRODUCTS 211.31930.98+1.53+6.46+12.05+27.89
IRON & STEEL 201.15482.28+2.59-0.68+8.22+16.92
NONFERROUS METALS 201.461214.10+1.51+0.78+5.93+24.19
METAL PRODUCTS 270.892007.65+2.72+6.02+15.26+24.47
MACHINERY 914.301580.50+2.33+3.85+11.58+26.26
ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 948.811120.63+2.05+2.21+6.24+15.89
TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT 5211.41894.94+1.67-1.24+3.70+14.32
PRECISION INSTRUMENTS 120.38937.59+2.91-2.40-5.12-6.07
OTHER PRODUCTS 270.871618.00+2.06+2.46-1.96+3.82
ELECTRIC POWER & GAS 193.07563.36+2.28+4.37+1.86-2.05
LAND TRANSPORTATION 323.662375.95+1.69+1.35+1.74+1.27
MARINE TRANSPORTATION 60.33214.39-1.95+9.52+19.53+37.28
AIR TRANSPORTATION 20.71270.68-4.36-4.06+5.90+1.41
WAREHOUSING & SERVICES 120.35964.09+1.48+3.08+13.41+31.30
INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION 4210.07330.81+2.41-3.44+7.44+27.11
WHOLESALE TRADE 908.521527.63+1.57+3.47+18.18+22.21
RETAIL TRADE 742.291326.21+2.18+2.81+9.85+22.13
BANKS 7310.32389.64+1.64+2.08+8.38+15.73
SECURITIES & COMMODITY FUTURES 161.7733.13+2.41-0.82+10.87+23.86
INSURANCE 64.17992.48+2.36-1.20+9.68+10.34
OTHER FINANCING BUSINESS 171.61170.86+1.42+4.66+5.87+11.42
REAL ESTATE 342.20511.77+2.72+2.48+6.51+11.67
SERVICES 471.703058.50+2.36+6.74+13.56+18.68
Total1128100.00 1482.75+1.91+1.50+7.76+16.19


Back to the Russell/Nomura Japanese Style Index Menu Page
COPYRIGHT(C) NOMURA SECURITIES CO., LTD. All RIGHTS RESERVED.